Given below is details about Train Number 08303, SAMBALPUR PURI INTERCITY SPECIAL running between Sambalpur Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08303, Sambalpur Puri Intercity Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance213 miles / 341 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Sambalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sambalpur Puri Intercity Special, Train number 08303. Timing of Sambalpur Puri Intercity Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. JUJA Jujomura Odisha 06:40 06:42 2min 39 Km Daily
3. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 07:05 07:07 2min 71 Km Daily
4. BAMR Bamur Odisha 07:20 07:22 2min 87 Km Daily
5. BONA Boinda Odisha 07:50 07:52 2min 118 Km Daily
6. JRPD Jarapada Odisha 08:05 08:07 2min 133 Km Daily
7. ANGL Angul Odisha 08:55 08:57 2min 157 Km Daily
8. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 09:15 09:16 1min 169 Km Daily
9. MRDL Meramandali Odisha 09:38 09:39 1min 183 Km Daily
10. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 10:07 10:09 2min 217 Km Daily
11. NQR Naraj Marthapur Odisha 10:40 10:41 1min 254 Km Daily
12. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 11:02 11:03 1min 271 Km Daily
13. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 11:15 11:20 5min 278 Km Daily
14. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 11:40 11:45 5min 297 Km Daily
15. PURI Puri Odisha 12:50 Ends 341 Km Daily

Sambalpur Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08303, Sambalpur Puri Intercity Special. This train operates between Sambalpur Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur Puri Intercity Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sambalpur Junction and Puri is 213 miles or 341 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sambalpur Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Sambalpur Junction

Train No. 08303, Sambalpur Puri Intercity Special SBP to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08303, SAMBALPUR PURI INTERCITY SPECIAL. Details about the SAMBALPUR PURI INTERCITY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.