Given below is details about Train Number 68028, SAMBALPUR ROURKELA MEMU running between Sambalpur Junction and Rourkela Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68028, Sambalpur Rourkela Memu
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance94 miles / 150 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Sambalpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sambalpur Rourkela Memu, Train number 68028. Timing of Sambalpur Rourkela Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha Starts 11:10 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 11:15 11:16 1min 2 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. SLRA Sarla Junction Odisha 11:24 11:25 1min 7 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. SSN Sason Odisha 11:32 11:33 1min 14 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. RGL Rengali Odisha 11:42 11:43 1min 23 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. LPG Lapanga Odisha 11:51 11:52 1min 34 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BXQ Brundamal Odisha 12:02 12:03 1min 42 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 12:11 12:12 1min 47 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 12:25 12:30 5min 49 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. DTV Dhutra Odisha 12:39 12:40 1min 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. PNPL Panpali Odisha 12:45 12:46 1min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. BEH Bagdihi Odisha 12:51 12:52 1min 70 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. DIH Dharuadihi Odisha 12:58 12:59 1min 76 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. BMB Bamra Odisha 13:07 13:08 1min 86 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. TGM Tangarmunda Odisha 13:14 13:15 1min 94 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. GPH Garpos Odisha 13:21 13:22 1min 102 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. SOGR Sogra Odisha 13:27 13:28 1min 106 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. SXN Sonakhan Odisha 13:34 13:35 1min 113 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 13:42 13:43 1min 120 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. KXN Kanshbahal Odisha 13:50 13:51 1min 130 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. KLG Kalunga Odisha 13:56 13:57 1min 137 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. PPO Panposh Odisha 14:03 14:04 1min 144 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 14:50 Ends 150 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Sambalpur Junction to Rourkela Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68028, Sambalpur Rourkela Memu. This train operates between Sambalpur Junction and Rourkela Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur Rourkela Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sambalpur Junction and Rourkela Junction is 94 miles or 150 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sambalpur Junction to Rourkela Junction
Return Trains from Rourkela Junction to Sambalpur Junction

Train No. 68028, Sambalpur Rourkela Memu SBP to ROU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68028, SAMBALPUR ROURKELA MEMU. Details about the SAMBALPUR ROURKELA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.