Given below is details about Train Number 02296, SANGHAMITRA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Danapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02296, Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1681 miles / 2690 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02296. Timing of Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DNR Danapur Bihar Starts 20:15 NA Origin Daily
2. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 20:41 20:43 2min 39 Km Daily
3. BXR Buxar Bihar 21:21 21:23 2min 108 Km Daily
4. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:47 21:49 2min 144 Km Daily
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:15 23:25 10min 198 Km Daily
6. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 261 Km Daily
7. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:35 01:40 5min 342 Km Daily
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:40 04:45 5min 511 Km Daily
9. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 546 Km Daily
10. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:00 06:05 5min 609 Km Daily
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:25 07:35 10min 699 Km Daily
12. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 783 Km Daily
13. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 09:43 09:45 2min 877 Km Daily
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:40 11:50 10min 945 Km Daily
15. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 12:47 12:48 1min 1015 Km Daily
16. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 13:21 13:23 2min 1051 Km Daily
17. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:20 16:25 5min 1240 Km Daily
18. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 17:18 17:20 2min 1316 Km Daily
19. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 18:48 18:50 2min 1435 Km Daily
20. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 20:10 20:15 5min 1449 Km Daily
21. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 21:54 21:55 1min 1591 Km Daily
22. WL Warangal Telangana 23:25 23:30 5min 1691 Km Daily
23. KMT Khammam Telangana 00:59 01:00 1min 1800 Km Daily
24. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:55 03:05 10min 1900 Km Daily
25. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 05:09 05:10 1min 2038 Km Daily
26. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 06:31 06:32 1min 2154 Km Daily
27. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 2193 Km Daily
28. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 09:40 09:45 5min 2330 Km Daily
29. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 10:38 10:40 2min 2399 Km Daily
30. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 11:48 11:50 2min 2460 Km Daily
31. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 13:15 13:20 5min 2544 Km Daily
32. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 13:49 13:50 1min 2587 Km Daily
33. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 14:24 14:25 1min 2622 Km Daily
34. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 15:19 15:20 1min 2676 Km Daily
35. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 15:29 15:30 1min 2683 Km Daily
36. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 15:38 15:40 2min 2686 Km Daily
37. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 16:30 Ends 2690 Km Daily

Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02296, Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Danapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Danapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 1681 miles or 2690 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur

Train No. 02296, Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special DNR to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02296, SANGHAMITRA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SANGHAMITRA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Danapur today i.e. o­n 10.03.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Kuppam o­n 12.03.2021 due to Line & Power Block from 13:15 hrs to 14:45 hrs [1]
  • The timings of Train No. 02296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express Special revised will arrive KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs instead of 20:20 hrs with effect commencing journey from Danapur from 07.12.2020. [2]

References

  • Regulation of Trains
  • Revision in Timings of Train