Given below is details about Train Number 02295, SANGHAMITRA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02295, Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1683 miles / 2692 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02295. Timing of Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 09:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 09:22 09:24 2min 4 Km Daily
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:32 09:33 1min 14 Km Daily
4. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 10:08 10:10 2min 68 Km Daily
5. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 10:37 10:38 1min 103 Km Daily
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 11:23 11:25 2min 146 Km Daily
7. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 12:35 12:55 20min 230 Km Daily
8. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 13:43 13:45 2min 291 Km Daily
9. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 14:35 14:40 5min 360 Km Daily
10. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:33 17:35 2min 497 Km Daily
11. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 536 Km Daily
12. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 19:29 19:30 1min 652 Km Daily
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:45 21:55 10min 790 Km Daily
14. KMT Khammam Telangana 23:29 23:30 1min 891 Km Daily
15. WL Warangal Telangana 00:59 01:01 2min 999 Km Daily
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 04:55 05:00 5min 1244 Km Daily
17. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 1258 Km Daily
18. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 06:59 07:01 2min 1377 Km Daily
19. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 08:35 08:40 5min 1453 Km Daily
20. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 1641 Km Daily
21. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 11:41 11:42 1min 1678 Km Daily
22. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:45 13:55 10min 1748 Km Daily
23. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 14:56 14:58 2min 1815 Km Daily
24. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 1909 Km Daily
25. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:15 17:25 10min 1993 Km Daily
26. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:45 18:50 5min 2084 Km Daily
27. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 2147 Km Daily
28. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 2182 Km Daily
29. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:40 23:45 5min 2351 Km Daily
30. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 01:50 01:55 5min 2431 Km Daily
31. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:05 04:15 10min 2495 Km Daily
32. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:59 05:01 2min 2548 Km Daily
33. BXR Buxar Bihar 05:28 05:30 2min 2584 Km Daily
34. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 06:24 06:26 2min 2653 Km Daily
35. DNR Danapur Bihar 07:40 Ends 2692 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02295, Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Danapur is 1683 miles or 2692 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur
Return Trains from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 02295, Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special SBC to DNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02295, SANGHAMITRA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SANGHAMITRA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.