Given below is details about Train Number 22613, CHENNAI - HALDIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Chennai Central and Haldia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22613, Sangrami Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1039 miles / 1663 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express.', Train number '.22613. Timing of Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 14:40 NA Origin Th
2. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 18:39 18:40 1min 292 Km Th
3. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:10 21:20 10min 430 Km Th
4. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 00:02 00:04 2min 579 Km Fr
5. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:10 04:30 20min 780 Km Fr
6. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:27 05:32 5min 841 Km Fr
7. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 08:40 08:42 2min 1057 Km Fr
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 10:45 11:05 20min 1204 Km Fr
9. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 11:33 11:38 5min 1223 Km Fr
10. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 12:13 12:18 5min 1250 Km Fr
11. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 13:13 13:15 2min 1322 Km Fr
12. BLS Balasore Odisha 14:30 14:32 2min 1427 Km Fr
13. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:00 16:15 15min 1548 Km Fr
14. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 16:54 16:55 1min 1593 Km Fr
15. TMZ Tamluk West Bengal 17:20 17:22 2min 1618 Km Fr
16. HLZ Haldia West Bengal 18:30 Ends 1663 Km Fr

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Haldia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22613, Sangrami Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Haldia. Map also shows all the stations where Sangrami Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Haldia is 1039 miles or 1663 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Haldia to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 22613, Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express MAS to HLZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22613, CHENNAI - HALDIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI - HALDIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.