Given below is details about Train Number 22614, SANGRAMI EXPRESS running between Haldia and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22614, Sangrami Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1040 miles / 1664 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Haldia Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sangrami Express, Train number 22614. Timing of Sangrami Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HLZ Haldia West Bengal Starts 11:30 NA Origin Sa
2. TMZ Tamluk West Bengal 12:17 12:18 1min 45 Km Sa
3. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 12:58 13:00 2min 72 Km Sa
4. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 13:55 14:10 15min 116 Km Sa
5. BLS Balasore Odisha 15:39 15:41 2min 236 Km Sa
6. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 17:11 17:13 2min 342 Km Sa
7. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 18:15 18:20 5min 414 Km Sa
8. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 19:00 19:05 5min 441 Km Sa
9. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 19:30 19:45 15min 460 Km Sa
10. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 21:25 21:30 5min 607 Km Sa
11. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:33 00:38 5min 823 Km Su
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:50 02:10 20min 884 Km Su
13. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 04:55 04:57 2min 1085 Km Su
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:55 08:10 15min 1234 Km Su
15. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 1372 Km Su
16. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 15:35 Ends 1664 Km Su

Haldia to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22614, Sangrami Express. This train operates between Haldia and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Sangrami Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haldia and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1040 miles or 1664 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Haldia

Train No. 22614, Sangrami Express HLZ to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22614, SANGRAMI EXPRESS. Details about the SANGRAMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.