Given below is details about Train Number 02841, SANTRAGACHI CHENNAI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02841, Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1034 miles / 1654 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special, Train number 02841. Timing of Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)
West Bengal
Origin NA 12:40 NA Su
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
110 Km 14:25 14:30 5min Su
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Orissa
290 Km 17:28 17:30 2min Su
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
404 Km 18:45 18:47 2min Su
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
431 Km 19:20 19:25 5min Su
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
450 Km 19:50 20:00 10min Su
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
874 Km 02:05 02:35 30min Mo
Duvvada (DVD)
Andhra Pradesh
891 Km 03:03 03:05 2min Mo
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
1075 Km 05:22 05:24 2min Mo
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1224 Km 07:50 08:00 10min Mo
Nellore (NLR)
Andhra Pradesh
1479 Km 11:00 11:02 2min Mo
Chennai Central (MAS)
Tamil Nadu
1654 Km 15:20 Destination Mo

Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02841, Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special. This train operates between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central is 1034 miles or 1654 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Train No. 02841, Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special SRC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02841, SANTRAGACHI CHENNAI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SANTRAGACHI CHENNAI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.