Given below is details about Train Number 22170, SANTRAGACHI HABIBGANJ WEEKLY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Santragachi Junction and Habibganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22170, Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance898 miles / 1436 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express, Train number 22170. Timing of Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 20:25 NA Origin Th
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:00 22:05 5min 109 Km Th
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 00:05 00:10 5min 246 Km Fr
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 01:03 01:10 7min 308 Km Fr
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 02:32 02:42 10min 405 Km Fr
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 04:23 04:25 2min 507 Km Fr
7. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 05:21 05:23 2min 578 Km Fr
8. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:45 08:00 15min 711 Km Fr
9. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 903 Km Fr
10. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 14:15 14:25 10min 1030 Km Fr
11. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 1140 Km Fr
12. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 16:50 16:55 5min 1217 Km Fr
13. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:20 18:30 10min 1292 Km Fr
14. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 19:28 19:30 2min 1377 Km Fr
15. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 21:00 Ends 1436 Km Fr

Santragachi Junction to Habibganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22170, Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express. This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Habibganj. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Santragachi Junction and Habibganj is 898 miles or 1436 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Santragachi Junction to Habibganj
Return Trains from Habibganj to Santragachi Junction

Train No. 22170, Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express SRC to HBJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22170, SANTRAGACHI HABIBGANJ WEEKLY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the SANTRAGACHI HABIBGANJ WEEKLY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.