Given below is details about Train Number 02838, SANTRAGACHI HAPA AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No 02837 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Special From Howrah Daily Wef 31.12.2020 to 30.03.2021 and Train No:02838 From Puri on Daily wef 31.12.2020 to 31.03.2021 [1]
Train No.02838, Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance315 miles / 504 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special, Train number 02838. Timing of Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 20:15 NA Origin Daily
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 20:34 20:35 1min 16 Km Daily
3. DEG Delang Odisha 20:48 20:49 1min 28 Km Daily
4. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 20:53 20:54 1min 33 Km Daily
5. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 21:10 21:15 5min 44 Km Daily
6. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 21:40 21:47 7min 63 Km Daily
7. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 22:15 22:20 5min 90 Km Daily
8. NRG Nergundi Junction Odisha 22:33 22:34 1min 101 Km Daily
9. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 23:14 23:16 2min 162 Km Daily
10. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 00:24 00:26 2min 206 Km Daily
11. BLS Balasore Odisha 01:06 01:11 5min 268 Km Daily
12. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 02:45 02:50 5min 389 Km Daily
13. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 04:45 Ends 504 Km Daily

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02838, Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 315 miles or 504 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Puri

Train No. 02838, Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02838, SANTRAGACHI HAPA AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SANTRAGACHI HAPA AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • With a view to cater extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02837/02838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah special has extended the running.The train will run daily.The departure time from Howrah is 22.35 hrs and from Puri is 20.15 hrs [2]
  • Keeping in view the huge rush of passengers during the festival Season, Train No: 02837 Howrah-Puri Special will run from Howrah every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, Train No: 02838 Puri-Howrah Special will leave Puri every day between 17/10/2020 to 01/12/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 12837/12838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Express. [3]

References

  • Continue Running Of Existing Special Trains
  • Extend Running of Existing Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains from Oct 16, 2020 to Dec 01, 2020