Given below is details about Train Number 02834, HOWRAH AHMEDABAD COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02834, Howrah Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1304 miles / 2086 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02834. Timing of Howrah Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:25 01:30 5min 115 Km Daily
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 03:13 03:18 5min 250 Km Daily
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 04:08 04:15 7min 312 Km Daily
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 05:40 05:50 10min 413 Km Daily
6. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 06:16 06:17 1min 443 Km Daily
7. BMB Bamra Odisha 06:52 06:54 2min 478 Km Daily
8. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 07:40 07:42 2min 514 Km Daily
9. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 08:40 08:45 5min 586 Km Daily
10. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 09:08 09:10 2min 620 Km Daily
11. BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh 09:32 09:34 2min 650 Km Daily
12. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 09:54 09:59 5min 666 Km Daily
13. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 10:08 10:10 2min 677 Km Daily
14. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 10:22 10:24 2min 692 Km Daily
15. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 11:40 11:55 15min 719 Km Daily
16. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 12:33 12:35 2min 764 Km Daily
17. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 12:54 12:56 2min 790 Km Daily
18. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 13:35 13:40 5min 828 Km Daily
19. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 14:06 14:08 2min 855 Km Daily
20. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 14:35 14:40 5min 865 Km Daily
21. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 15:02 15:04 2min 896 Km Daily
22. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 15:27 15:29 2min 927 Km Daily
23. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 16:08 16:10 2min 978 Km Daily
24. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 16:41 16:46 5min 1000 Km Daily
25. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 17:07 17:09 2min 1030 Km Daily
26. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 17:25 17:27 2min 1050 Km Daily
27. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 17:41 17:43 2min 1068 Km Daily
28. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 18:17 18:19 2min 1116 Km Daily
29. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 18:55 19:00 5min 1131 Km Daily
30. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 19:58 20:00 2min 1209 Km Daily
31. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 20:39 20:40 1min 1259 Km Daily
32. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 21:58 22:00 2min 1304 Km Daily
33. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 1346 Km Daily
34. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 23:00 23:05 5min 1383 Km Daily
35. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 23:29 23:30 1min 1420 Km Daily
36. NN Nandura Maharashtra 00:00 00:02 2min 1445 Km Daily
37. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 00:33 00:35 2min 1473 Km Daily
38. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 01:55 02:00 5min 1524 Km Daily
39. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 02:22 02:25 3min 1548 Km Daily
40. DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra 03:03 03:05 2min 1578 Km Daily
41. AN Amalner Maharashtra 03:24 03:27 3min 1603 Km Daily
42. SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra 04:02 04:03 1min 1645 Km Daily
43. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 04:20 04:23 3min 1664 Km Daily
44. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 04:55 05:05 10min 1698 Km Daily
45. NWU Navapur Maharashtra 05:50 05:55 5min 1756 Km Daily
46. VYA Vyara Gujarat 06:34 06:36 2min 1798 Km Daily
47. MID Madhi Gujarat 06:49 06:51 2min 1813 Km Daily
48. BIY Bardoli Gujarat 07:04 07:06 2min 1828 Km Daily
49. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 07:43 07:45 2min 1855 Km Daily
50. ST Surat Gujarat 08:02 08:07 5min 1859 Km Daily
51. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 08:48 08:50 2min 1917 Km Daily
52. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:48 09:53 5min 1988 Km Daily
53. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 10:31 10:33 2min 2022 Km Daily
54. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 10:47 10:49 2min 2041 Km Daily
55. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 11:45 11:47 2min 2083 Km Daily
56. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 12:05 Ends 2086 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02834, Howrah Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1304 miles or 2086 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02834, Howrah Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special HWH to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02834, HOWRAH AHMEDABAD COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH AHMEDABAD COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Developmental Work Train No:02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special will leave Howrah at 01:00 hrs o­n 28.02.2021 instead of 23:45 hrs o­n 27.02.2021 [1]
  • In view of public demand, Train No:02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special will arrive Bamra at 06:52 hrs and will depart at 06:54 hrs. This will remain effective from 19.12.2020 to 18.01.2021. [2]
  • Train No:02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special will depart From Howrah Daily at 23:45 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 12:15 hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Kharagpur 01:30 hrs., Tatanagar 03:18 hrs, Rourkela 05:50 hrs and Jharsuguda 07:42 hrs [3]
  • As per Revised timing Train No.02833 Ahmedabad – Howrah Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 00:15 hrs w.e.f. 8th December 2020 and will reach Howrah on revised time at 13:35 hrs on the next day. Similarly, Train No.02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Special will depart from Howrah on revised time at 23:45 hrs w.e.f. 5th December, 2020 & will arrive at Ahmedabad on revised time at 12:05 hrs on third day. [4]
  • Revision In Timings Of Train No:02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Special will depart from Howrah at 23:45 hrs & will arrive at Ahmedabad on revised time at 12:05 hrs on third day. Timings for train has been revised for all halt stations of WR and halt at Maninagar has been withdrawn. [5]
  • South eastern railway has revised the running of Train No: 02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Specia to run From Howrah Daily. The train will depart from Howrah at 23.45 hrs and will arrive Ahmedabad at 12.15 hrs, w.e.f 05.12.2020 [6]
  • In order to clear huge rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Train no: 02834/02833 Howrah- Ahmedabad - Howrah Special will run daily Will run daily from Ahmedabad with effect from 7 Oct 2020 and will run from Mumbai with effect from 10th Oct 2020 as per the existing timings from both ends. [7]
  • In order to clear extra rush of passengers Train No: 02834 which is orginitating from Howrah on Fridays has revised it's days of run to tuesday, Friday and sunday, w.e.f 15/9/2020 [8]
  • Train No.02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.09.2020. There will be no service between Howrah and Rourkela. [9]
  • 02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.08.2020 and 28.08.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06:35 hrs o­n 22.08.2020 and 29.08.2020 instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Rourkela will remain cancelled. [10]

References

  • Rescheduling of Trains
  • Special Trains to Stop at Bamra
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Revised Time Table Special Trains
  • Special Trains to South Eastern Railway
  • Increase In Frequency Of Special Trains
  • Short Origination Of Trains
  • Short Termination/ Short Origination Of Trains