Given below is details about Train Number 02768, SANTRAGACHI HAZUR SAHIB NANDED WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02768, Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance986 miles / 1578 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 02768. Timing of Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 15:00 NA Origin We
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:15 16:20 5min 108 Km We
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 18:05 18:10 5min 242 Km We
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 19:00 19:07 7min 304 Km We
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 20:30 20:38 8min 405 Km We
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 22:13 22:15 2min 507 Km We
7. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 01:15 01:30 15min 711 Km Th
8. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 03:00 03:05 5min 820 Km Th
9. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 04:00 04:05 5min 857 Km Th
10. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 05:56 05:58 2min 993 Km Th
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 08:10 08:20 10min 1123 Km Th
12. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 1284 Km Th
13. WANI Wani Maharashtra 10:48 10:50 2min 1297 Km Th
14. PMKT Pimpal Khuti Maharashtra 13:33 13:35 2min 1362 Km Th
15. ADB Adilabad Telangana 14:00 14:05 5min 1383 Km Th
16. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 14:50 14:51 1min 1428 Km Th
17. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 15:15 15:16 1min 1487 Km Th
18. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 17:29 17:31 2min 1555 Km Th
19. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 19:10 Ends 1578 Km Th

Santragachi Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02768, Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 986 miles or 1578 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Santragachi Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Junction

Train No. 02768, Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special SRC to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02768, SANTRAGACHI HAZUR SAHIB NANDED WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SANTRAGACHI HAZUR SAHIB NANDED WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:02768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Special leaving Santragchi every Wednesday at 14:45 hrs will reach Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19:10 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Specialleaving Hazur Sahib Nanded every Monday at 15:25 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 19:20 hrs the next day. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore weekly Special Train No:02768 which will depart Santragachi at 14:45 hrs on Wednesday With Effect From 01.04.2021 and arrive Nanded at 19:10 hrs [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Restoration of Special Trains