Given below is details about Train Number 02192, SANTRAGACHI JABALPUR SPECIALFARE SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Haridwar and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02192, Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance669 miles / 1071 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special, Train number 02192. Timing of Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand Starts 16:20 NA Origin Th
2. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 16:53 16:58 5min 27 Km Th
3. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:32 17:37 5min 68 Km Th
4. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:17 19:25 8min 167 Km Th
5. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:03 21:08 5min 257 Km Th
6. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 22:15 22:17 2min 328 Km Th
7. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 23:40 23:42 2min 390 Km Th
8. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:45 25min 492 Km Fr
9. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:15 5min 566 Km Fr
10. BSZ Bharuwa Sumerpur Uttar Pradesh 04:40 04:42 2min 652 Km Fr
11. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:52 06:00 8min 709 Km Fr
12. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 06:58 07:00 2min 778 Km Fr
13. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:45 08:50 5min 882 Km Fr
14. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 918 Km Fr
15. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:03 10:05 2min 980 Km Fr
16. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:20 Ends 1071 Km Fr

Haridwar to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02192, Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special. This train operates between Haridwar and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar and Jabalpur Junction is 669 miles or 1071 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Haridwar

Train No. 02192, Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special HW to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02192, SANTRAGACHI JABALPUR SPECIALFARE SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SANTRAGACHI JABALPUR SPECIALFARE SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.