Given below is details about Train Number 22841, SANTRAGACHI MGR CHENNAI ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Santragachi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22841, Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1036 miles / 1657 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express, Train number 22841. Timing of Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 19:00 NA Origin Mo
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 20:27 20:32 5min 109 Km Mo
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 21:58 22:00 2min 230 Km Mo
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 23:03 23:05 2min 292 Km Mo
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 23:40 23:42 2min 335 Km Mo
6. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 00:41 00:46 5min 407 Km Tu
7. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 01:25 01:30 5min 434 Km Tu
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 01:55 02:05 10min 453 Km Tu
9. BALU Balugaon Odisha 02:56 02:57 1min 524 Km Tu
10. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 03:35 03:36 1min 579 Km Tu
11. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 03:55 03:57 2min 600 Km Tu
12. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 04:30 04:31 1min 642 Km Tu
13. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 05:01 05:03 2min 674 Km Tu
14. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 05:56 05:58 2min 747 Km Tu
15. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:53 06:58 5min 816 Km Tu
16. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:55 08:15 20min 877 Km Tu
17. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 08:50 08:52 2min 895 Km Tu
18. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 09:06 09:08 2min 910 Km Tu
19. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:13 10:15 2min 1028 Km Tu
20. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 11:02 11:04 2min 1078 Km Tu
21. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 12:23 12:25 2min 1168 Km Tu
22. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:15 10min 1227 Km Tu
23. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 15:44 15:45 1min 1316 Km Tu
24. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 1366 Km Tu
25. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 1482 Km Tu
26. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 1520 Km Tu
27. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 20:39 20:40 1min 1575 Km Tu
28. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 22:45 Ends 1657 Km Tu

Santragachi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22841, Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Santragachi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1036 miles or 1657 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Santragachi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Santragachi Junction

Train No. 22841, Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express SRC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22841, SANTRAGACHI MGR CHENNAI ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the SANTRAGACHI MGR CHENNAI ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.