Given below is details about Train Number 02807, SANTRAGACHI MGR CHENNAI COVID 19 AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Santragachi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway has notified the temporary augmentation of Train No:02807 Santragachi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train which will be temporarily augmented by One – AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 26th March, 2021 to 27th April, 2021 [1]
Train No.02807, Santragachi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1032 miles / 1651 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special, Train number 02807. Timing of Santragachi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 18:00 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 19:20 19:25 5min 108 Km Tu & Fr
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 20:48 20:53 5min 224 Km Tu & Fr
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 21:58 22:00 2min 286 Km Tu & Fr
5. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 23:30 23:35 5min 401 Km Tu & Fr
6. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 00:10 00:15 5min 428 Km We & Sa
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 00:35 00:45 10min 447 Km We & Sa
8. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:55 06:00 5min 810 Km We & Sa
9. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:05 07:25 20min 871 Km We & Sa
10. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:39 09:40 1min 1021 Km We & Sa
11. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 10:23 10:25 2min 1072 Km We & Sa
12. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 1114 Km We & Sa
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:05 13:15 10min 1221 Km We & Sa
14. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 15:14 15:16 2min 1359 Km We & Sa
15. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 16:34 16:35 1min 1475 Km We & Sa
16. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 1514 Km We & Sa
17. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 1569 Km We & Sa
18. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 20:30 Ends 1651 Km We & Sa

Santragachi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02807, Santragachi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special. This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Santragachi Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1032 miles or 1651 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Santragachi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Santragachi Junction

Train No. 02807, Santragachi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special SRC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02807, SANTRAGACHI MGR CHENNAI COVID 19 AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SANTRAGACHI MGR CHENNAI COVID 19 AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02807 Santragachi-Chennai Special will depart From Santragachi o­n Tuesday & Friday at 17:55 hrs and arrive Chennai at 20:30 hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Kharagpur 19:25 hrs. and Balasore 20:53 hrs [2]
  • South eastern railway has revised the running of Train No: 02807 Santragachi-Chennai Special to run From Santragachi o­n Tuesday & Friday. The train will depart from Santragachi at 17.55 hrs and will arrive Chennai at 20.30 hrs, w.e.f 08.12.2020 [3]
  • Train no: 02807 Santragachi-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Santragachi today (27.11.2020) will remain cancelled due to cancellation of 02808 Chennai-Santragachi Special from Chennai o­n 26.11.2020 due to Cyclone NIVAR. [4]

References

  • Temporary Augmentation of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revised Time Table Special Trains
  • Cancellation of trains Due to Nivar