Given below is details about Train Number 22813, SANTRAGACHI PARADEEP WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Santragachi Junction and Paradeep stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22813, Santragachi Paradeep Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi Paradeep Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22813. Timing of Santragachi Paradeep Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 20:25 NA Origin Tu
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 21:55 22:00 5min 109 Km Tu
3. JER Jaleswar Odisha 22:51 22:52 1min 182 Km Tu
4. BLS Balasore Odisha 23:30 23:32 2min 230 Km Tu
5. SORO Soro Odisha 23:56 23:57 1min 263 Km Tu
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 00:45 00:47 2min 292 Km We
7. BTV Baitarani Road Odisha 01:11 01:13 2min 324 Km We
8. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 01:23 01:25 2min 335 Km We
9. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 02:30 02:35 5min 407 Km We
10. RCTC Raghunathpur Odisha 02:54 02:55 1min 439 Km We
11. RHMA Rahama Odisha 03:17 03:18 1min 467 Km We
12. PRDP Paradeep Odisha 03:55 Ends 490 Km We

Santragachi Junction to Paradeep - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22813, Santragachi Paradeep Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Paradeep. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Paradeep Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Santragachi Junction and Paradeep is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction

Train No. 22813, Santragachi Paradeep Weekly Super Fast Express SRC to PRDP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22813, SANTRAGACHI PARADEEP WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SANTRAGACHI PARADEEP WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.