Given below is details about Train Number 02817, SANTRAGACHI PUNE WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL running between Santragachi Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway has decided, to extend the running of Train No:02817 Santragachi-Pune Special leaving Santragachi every Saturday upto 26.06.2021. [1]
  • Extension Train No:02817 Santragachi-Pune Weekly Special (Saturday from Santragachi) extended from 03.04.2021 to 26.06.2021 [2]
Train No.02817, Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1289 miles / 2062 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special, Train number 02817. Timing of Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 17:55 NA Origin Sa
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 19:30 19:35 5min 108 Km Sa
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 21:45 21:50 5min 242 Km Sa
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 22:45 22:47 2min 304 Km Sa
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 00:17 00:22 5min 405 Km Su
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 01:53 01:55 2min 507 Km Su
7. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 04:50 05:05 15min 711 Km Su
8. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:35 06:40 5min 821 Km Su
9. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 07:30 07:35 5min 858 Km Su
10. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 09:18 09:20 2min 993 Km Su
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 11:20 11:25 5min 1123 Km Su
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 16:45 16:50 5min 1516 Km Su
13. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:37 22:40 3min 1907 Km Su
14. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 23:40 23:45 5min 1942 Km Su
15. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:45 Ends 2062 Km Mo

Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02817, Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special. This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Santragachi Junction and Pune Junction is 1289 miles or 2062 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction

Train No. 02817, Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special SRC to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02817, SANTRAGACHI PUNE WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL. Details about the SANTRAGACHI PUNE WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:02818 Pune –Santragachi (Monday) from 4.1.2021 to 29.3.2021 and Train No:02817 Santragachi - Pune (Saturday) from 2.1.2021 to 27.3.2021 [3]
  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No 02817 Santragachi-Pune-SantragachiSpecial From Santragachi on Saturday Wef 02.01.2021 to 27.03.2021 and Train No:02818 From Pune on Monday wef 04.01.2021 to 29.03.2021 [4]
  • Railways have decided to extend Train No: 02817 Santragachi-Pune weekly special (on every Saturday) up to 26.12.2020 [5]
  • With a view to cater extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02817/02818 Santragachi-Pune-Santragachi Special has extended the running.The train will run From Santragachi o­n Saturday & From Pune o­n Monday.The departure time from Santragachi is 17.55 hrs and from Pune is 10.40 hrs. [6]
  • Central Railway will Run Puja Special, Train No. 02818 weekly Superfast special which will leave Pune o­n every Monday from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and reach Santragachi next day.Train No. 02817 weekly Superfast special which will leave Santragachi o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Pune third day [7]

References

  • Special Trains Extended
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of trains
  • Continue Running Of Existing Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Extend Running of Existing Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival