Given below is details about Train Number 08402, SANTRAGACHI - PURI SUVIDHA SPECIAL running between Okha and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08402, Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special
ScheduleWed
TypeSuvidha
Distance1734 miles / 2774 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special, Train number 08402. Timing of Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. OKHA Okha Gujarat Starts 18:40 NA Origin We
2. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 18:58 19:03 5min 29 Km We
3. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 21:15 21:20 5min 167 Km We
4. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 23:05 23:10 5min 249 Km We
5. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 01:10 01:12 2min 365 Km Th
6. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 02:38 02:40 2min 430 Km Th
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:00 04:20 20min 495 Km Th
8. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:58 06:03 5min 595 Km Th
9. ST Surat Gujarat 07:51 07:56 5min 724 Km Th
10. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 884 Km Th
11. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 13:22 13:25 3min 1035 Km Th
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:00 14:05 5min 1059 Km Th
13. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 14:54 14:56 2min 1110 Km Th
14. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 15:35 15:37 2min 1162 Km Th
15. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 16:18 16:23 5min 1199 Km Th
16. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 17:37 17:40 3min 1278 Km Th
17. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 18:48 18:50 2min 1373 Km Th
18. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 20:20 20:22 2min 1492 Km Th
19. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 1506 Km Th
20. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 22:11 22:12 1min 1576 Km Th
21. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 23:03 23:04 1min 1635 Km Th
22. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 23:16 23:17 1min 1649 Km Th
23. WL Warangal Telangana 00:58 01:00 2min 1748 Km Fr
24. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:10 04:25 15min 1957 Km Fr
25. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 05:13 05:15 2min 2016 Km Fr
26. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 06:23 06:25 2min 2106 Km Fr
27. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 2274 Km Fr
28. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:05 10:25 20min 2307 Km Fr
29. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:20 11:25 5min 2368 Km Fr
30. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 12:19 12:21 2min 2437 Km Fr
31. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 13:26 13:28 2min 2510 Km Fr
32. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 14:20 14:25 5min 2584 Km Fr
33. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 14:40 14:42 2min 2605 Km Fr
34. BALU Balugaon Odisha 15:22 15:24 2min 2660 Km Fr
35. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 16:30 16:50 20min 2730 Km Fr
36. PURI Puri Odisha 18:15 Ends 2774 Km Fr

Okha to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08402, Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special. This train operates between Okha and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Puri is 1734 miles or 2774 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Okha

Train No. 08402, Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special OKHA to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08402, SANTRAGACHI - PURI SUVIDHA SPECIAL. Details about the SANTRAGACHI - PURI SUVIDHA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:08402 Okha – Puri JCO 30.12.2020 & 06.01.2021 Wed, will be Diverted via Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Titlagarh, Rayagada, Vizianagaram and will skip halts at Visakhapatnam, Anakapalle, Rajahmundry, Eluru,Vijayawada, Warangal,Ramagundam, Manchiryal,Sirpur Kaghaznagar,Balharshah, Chandrapur [1]
  • Train No:08402 Special train will leave Okha at 18:40 hrs and arrive Puri at 18:15 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 9/12/2020. 08401 Special train will leave Puri at 09:50 hrs and arrive Okha at 10:20 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 6/12/2020. [2]

References

  • Diversion of Train
  • Revised Timings Of Train