Given below is details about Train Number 02557, SAPT KRANTI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02557, Sapt Kranti Super Fast Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance662 miles / 1059 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sapt Kranti Super Fast Covid 19 Special, Train number 02557. Timing of Sapt Kranti Super Fast Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar Starts 11:35 NA Origin Daily
2. MTR Motipur Bihar 12:02 12:04 2min 26 Km Daily
3. MAI Mehsi Bihar 12:14 12:16 2min 39 Km Daily
4. CAA Chakia Bihar 12:25 12:27 2min 48 Km Daily
5. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 12:51 12:53 2min 79 Km Daily
6. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 13:08 13:10 2min 101 Km Daily
7. BTH Bettiah Bihar 13:27 13:29 2min 123 Km Daily
8. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 14:15 14:20 5min 159 Km Daily
9. HIR Harinagar Bihar 14:36 14:38 2min 174 Km Daily
10. BUG Bagaha Bihar 15:03 15:05 2min 201 Km Daily
11. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 17:03 17:05 2min 244 Km Daily
12. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:24 17:26 2min 270 Km Daily
13. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:25 18:40 15min 309 Km Daily
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 579 Km Daily
15. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:42 04:50 8min 905 Km Daily
16. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 07:40 Ends 1059 Km Daily

Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02557, Sapt Kranti Super Fast Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Sapt Kranti Super Fast Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 662 miles or 1059 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 02557, Sapt Kranti Super Fast Covid 19 Special MFP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02557, SAPT KRANTI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SAPT KRANTI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.