Given below is details about Train Number 19413, SARE JAHAN SE ACHCHHA EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19413, Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1633 miles / 2612 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops37
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express, Train number 19413. Timing of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 06:05 NA Origin We
2. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 06:20 06:22 2min 6 Km We
3. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 07:27 07:29 2min 68 Km We
4. UJA Unjha Gujarat 08:23 08:25 2min 90 Km We
5. SID Siddhpur Gujarat 08:39 08:41 2min 104 Km We
6. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 09:25 09:27 2min 134 Km We
7. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 10:15 10:25 10min 186 Km We
8. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 11:09 11:11 2min 230 Km We
9. FA Falna Rajasthan 11:54 11:56 2min 285 Km We
10. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 12:58 13:00 2min 351 Km We
11. BER Beawar Rajasthan 14:02 14:04 2min 439 Km We
12. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 15:50 16:40 50min 491 Km We
13. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 18:30 18:35 5min 623 Km We
14. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 19:55 20:05 10min 677 Km We
15. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 20:49 20:51 2min 733 Km We
16. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 21:46 21:48 2min 782 Km We
17. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:25 23:50 25min 866 Km We
18. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:42 00:47 5min 907 Km Th
19. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:45 01:50 5min 962 Km Th
20. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 03:40 03:42 2min 1065 Km Th
21. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:55 10min 1148 Km Th
22. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:30 09:35 5min 1287 Km Th
23. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 10:55 11:00 5min 1361 Km Th
24. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 12:00 12:02 2min 1439 Km Th
25. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 14:15 14:25 10min 1548 Km Th
26. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 20:55 21:05 10min 1811 Km Th
27. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 22:25 22:50 25min 1874 Km Th
28. NUQ Nagar Untari Jharkhand 00:18 00:20 2min 1971 Km Fr
29. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 01:20 01:25 5min 2015 Km Fr
30. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 01:56 01:59 3min 2049 Km Fr
31. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 06:05 06:30 25min 2234 Km Fr
32. BKRO Bokaro Thermal Jharkhand 07:48 07:50 2min 2292 Km Fr
33. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 08:08 08:10 2min 2306 Km Fr
34. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 08:37 08:42 5min 2318 Km Fr
35. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 09:31 09:33 2min 2338 Km Fr
36. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 10:30 10:35 5min 2352 Km Fr
37. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 11:48 11:58 10min 2409 Km Fr
38. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 12:28 12:30 2min 2451 Km Fr
39. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 15:15 Ends 2612 Km Fr

Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19413, Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata is 1633 miles or 2612 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19413, Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express ADI to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19413, SARE JAHAN SE ACHCHHA EXPRESS. Details about the SARE JAHAN SE ACHCHHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.