Given below is details about Train Number 19414, SARE JAHAN SE ACHHA EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19414, Sare Jahan Se Achha Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1634 miles / 2615 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops37
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sare Jahan Se Achha Express, Train number 19414. Timing of Sare Jahan Se Achha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 13:10 NA Origin Sa
2. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 15:29 15:31 2min 164 Km Sa
3. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 16:02 16:07 5min 206 Km Sa
4. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 17:15 17:20 5min 263 Km Sa
5. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 17:49 17:51 2min 276 Km Sa
6. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 18:33 18:35 2min 297 Km Sa
7. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 18:47 18:49 2min 309 Km Sa
8. BKRO Bokaro Thermal Jharkhand 19:06 19:08 2min 323 Km Sa
9. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 20:10 20:35 25min 381 Km Sa
10. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 23:26 23:28 2min 566 Km Sa
11. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 00:13 00:18 5min 600 Km Su
12. NUQ Nagar Untari Jharkhand 00:49 00:51 2min 644 Km Su
13. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 02:25 02:50 25min 741 Km Su
14. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 04:52 05:02 10min 804 Km Su
15. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 11:30 11:40 10min 1067 Km Su
16. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 13:00 13:02 2min 1176 Km Su
17. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 14:10 14:15 5min 1253 Km Su
18. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:05 16:15 10min 1328 Km Su
19. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:45 19:55 10min 1467 Km Su
20. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 21:25 21:27 2min 1550 Km Su
21. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:05 23:10 5min 1653 Km Su
22. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 1708 Km Mo
23. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:20 01:45 25min 1749 Km Mo
24. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 02:56 02:58 2min 1833 Km Mo
25. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 03:38 03:40 2min 1882 Km Mo
26. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 05:25 05:35 10min 1938 Km Mo
27. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 06:30 06:35 5min 1992 Km Mo
28. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 08:55 09:30 35min 2124 Km Mo
29. BER Beawar Rajasthan 10:14 10:16 2min 2176 Km Mo
30. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 11:40 11:45 5min 2263 Km Mo
31. FA Falna Rajasthan 12:28 12:30 2min 2330 Km Mo
32. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 13:09 13:11 2min 2385 Km Mo
33. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 14:05 14:15 10min 2429 Km Mo
34. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 15:58 16:00 2min 2481 Km Mo
35. SID Siddhpur Gujarat 16:21 16:23 2min 2511 Km Mo
36. UJA Unjha Gujarat 16:36 16:38 2min 2525 Km Mo
37. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 16:58 17:00 2min 2546 Km Mo
38. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 18:28 18:30 2min 2609 Km Mo
39. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 19:15 Ends 2615 Km Mo

Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19414, Sare Jahan Se Achha Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sare Jahan Se Achha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction is 1634 miles or 2615 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata

Train No. 19414, Sare Jahan Se Achha Express KOAA to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19414, SARE JAHAN SE ACHHA EXPRESS. Details about the SARE JAHAN SE ACHHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.