Given below is details about Train Number 05159, SARNATH COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Chhapra Junction and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05159, Sarnath Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance679 miles / 1086 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarnath Covid 19 Special, Train number 05159. Timing of Sarnath Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar Starts 07:10 NA Origin Daily
2. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:41 07:43 2min 28 Km Daily
3. ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh 07:55 07:57 2min 39 Km Daily
4. STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 47 Km Daily
5. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 08:40 08:45 5min 65 Km Daily
6. CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh 09:07 09:09 2min 82 Km Daily
7. KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:26 1min 97 Km Daily
8. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:42 2min 111 Km Daily
9. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 10:03 10:08 5min 130 Km Daily
10. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:48 10:50 2min 170 Km Daily
11. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:27 2min 195 Km Daily
12. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 11:54 11:56 2min 202 Km Daily
13. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:30 10min 205 Km Daily
14. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 13:06 13:08 2min 250 Km Daily
15. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:40 13:42 2min 281 Km Daily
16. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 14:04 14:06 2min 304 Km Daily
17. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:58 15:00 2min 334 Km Daily
18. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:16 15:36 20min 340 Km Daily
19. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:45 15:46 1min 348 Km Daily
20. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 16:12 16:13 1min 391 Km Daily
21. DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh 16:33 16:34 1min 423 Km Daily
22. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:40 17:45 5min 446 Km Daily
23. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:50 18:55 5min 524 Km Daily
24. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 19:28 19:30 2min 559 Km Daily
25. UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 585 Km Daily
26. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:35 20:45 10min 622 Km Daily
27. BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 22:35 22:37 2min 710 Km Daily
28. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 23:20 23:25 5min 747 Km Daily
29. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 23:41 23:43 2min 767 Km Daily
30. AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh 23:52 23:54 2min 776 Km Daily
31. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:10 00:15 5min 788 Km Daily
32. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 00:58 01:00 2min 838 Km Daily
33. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 03:03 03:05 2min 931 Km Daily
34. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 03:30 03:50 20min 939 Km Daily
35. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 04:36 04:38 2min 985 Km Daily
36. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 04:58 05:00 2min 1011 Km Daily
37. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 05:55 06:00 5min 1049 Km Daily
38. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 06:31 06:33 2min 1076 Km Daily
39. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 07:05 Ends 1086 Km Daily

Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05159, Sarnath Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sarnath Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra Junction and Durg Junction is 679 miles or 1086 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Chhapra Junction

Train No. 05159, Sarnath Covid 19 Special CPR to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05159, SARNATH COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SARNATH COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.