Given below is details about Train Number 05160, SARNATH COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Durg Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05160, Sarnath Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance678 miles / 1085 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops37
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarnath Covid 19 Special, Train number 05160. Timing of Sarnath Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 20:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 20:34 20:36 2min 10 Km Daily
3. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 21:05 21:10 5min 36 Km Daily
4. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 21:41 21:43 2min 74 Km Daily
5. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 22:03 22:05 2min 100 Km Daily
6. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 23:05 23:20 15min 146 Km Daily
7. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 23:34 23:36 2min 154 Km Daily
8. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 01:00 01:02 2min 246 Km Daily
9. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:00 02:05 5min 296 Km Daily
10. AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh 02:16 02:18 2min 309 Km Daily
11. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 02:27 02:29 2min 318 Km Daily
12. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 03:00 03:05 5min 337 Km Daily
13. BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 03:37 03:39 2min 375 Km Daily
14. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:05 06:15 10min 463 Km Daily
15. UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh 06:49 06:50 1min 500 Km Daily
16. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 526 Km Daily
17. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:10 08:15 5min 561 Km Daily
18. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:45 5min 639 Km Daily
19. DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:06 1min 662 Km Daily
20. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 10:27 10:28 1min 694 Km Daily
21. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:42 11:43 1min 737 Km Daily
22. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:45 25min 745 Km Daily
23. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:56 12:58 2min 751 Km Daily
24. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 13:31 13:33 2min 781 Km Daily
25. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:08 14:10 2min 804 Km Daily
26. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 14:38 14:40 2min 835 Km Daily
27. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:15 16:30 15min 879 Km Daily
28. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 16:38 16:40 2min 883 Km Daily
29. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 16:51 16:53 2min 890 Km Daily
30. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:18 17:20 2min 914 Km Daily
31. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 18:02 18:07 5min 954 Km Daily
32. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 18:24 18:26 2min 974 Km Daily
33. KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh 18:41 18:43 2min 988 Km Daily
34. CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 1003 Km Daily
35. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 19:25 19:30 5min 1020 Km Daily
36. STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh 19:49 19:51 2min 1037 Km Daily
37. ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh 20:14 20:16 2min 1046 Km Daily
38. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 20:39 20:41 2min 1056 Km Daily
39. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 21:35 Ends 1085 Km Daily

Durg Junction to Chhapra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05160, Sarnath Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Durg Junction and Chhapra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sarnath Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Chhapra Junction is 678 miles or 1085 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Chhapra Junction
Return Trains from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction

Train No. 05160, Sarnath Covid 19 Special DURG to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05160, SARNATH COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SARNATH COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.