Given below is details about Train Number 04675, SARVODAYA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Gandhidham Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04675, Sarvodaya Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1272 miles / 2035 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarvodaya Super Fast Special, Train number 04675. Timing of Sarvodaya Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat Starts 09:10 NA Origin Sa
2. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 10:00 10:02 2min 53 Km Sa
3. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 12:50 12:52 2min 235 Km Sa
4. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 14:10 14:30 20min 301 Km Sa
5. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 15:09 15:11 2min 346 Km Sa
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 15:25 15:27 2min 365 Km Sa
7. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 16:02 16:07 5min 396 Km Sa
8. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 17:02 17:04 2min 462 Km Sa
9. DHD Dahod Gujarat 17:52 17:54 2min 536 Km Sa
10. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 569 Km Sa
11. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:40 19:50 10min 650 Km Sa
12. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:46 20:48 2min 691 Km Sa
13. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 21:12 21:14 2min 731 Km Sa
14. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 21:44 21:46 2min 782 Km Sa
15. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 22:20 22:22 2min 844 Km Sa
16. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 23:20 23:30 10min 916 Km Sa
17. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 00:33 00:35 2min 1024 Km Su
18. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:15 03:20 5min 1240 Km Su
19. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 05:05 05:07 2min 1373 Km Su
20. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 05:30 05:45 15min 1381 Km Su
21. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 07:11 07:13 2min 1470 Km Su
22. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 08:47 08:52 5min 1579 Km Su
23. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 10:13 10:20 7min 1693 Km Su
24. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 11:10 11:13 3min 1745 Km Su
25. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 12:53 12:56 3min 1858 Km Su
26. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 13:25 13:27 2min 1881 Km Su
27. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 14:50 14:58 8min 1957 Km Su
28. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 16:51 16:53 2min 2010 Km Su
29. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 17:40 Ends 2035 Km Su

Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04675, Sarvodaya Super Fast Special. This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Sarvodaya Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhidham Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 1272 miles or 2035 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction

Train No. 04675, Sarvodaya Super Fast Special GIMB to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04675, SARVODAYA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SARVODAYA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:04675 Gandhidham – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Gandhidham at 09:10 hrs every Saturday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17:40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 2nd January, 2021. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:04675 Gandhidham – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Gandhidham at 09:10 hrs every Saturday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17:40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 2nd January, 2021. [2]

References

  • Special Trains