Given below is details about Train Number 04676, SARVODAYA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04676, Sarvodaya Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1271 miles / 2033 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarvodaya Super Fast Special, Train number 04676. Timing of Sarvodaya Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 09:55 NA Origin Th
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 10:19 10:21 2min 25 Km Th
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 11:25 11:35 10min 78 Km Th
4. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 12:35 12:37 2min 154 Km Th
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 13:20 13:30 10min 178 Km Th
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 15:20 15:30 10min 290 Km Th
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 16:25 16:40 15min 343 Km Th
8. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 18:30 18:35 5min 456 Km Th
9. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 19:40 19:42 2min 565 Km Th
10. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 20:47 20:49 2min 651 Km Th
11. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 21:25 21:40 15min 655 Km Th
12. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:20 23:25 5min 795 Km Th
13. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 01:33 01:35 2min 1011 Km Fr
14. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:45 02:55 10min 1119 Km Fr
15. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 03:40 03:42 2min 1192 Km Fr
16. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 04:22 04:24 2min 1253 Km Fr
17. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 05:13 05:15 2min 1304 Km Fr
18. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:50 05:52 2min 1344 Km Fr
19. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:40 10min 1386 Km Fr
20. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 07:42 07:44 2min 1466 Km Fr
21. DHD Dahod Gujarat 08:08 08:10 2min 1499 Km Fr
22. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 09:30 09:32 2min 1571 Km Fr
23. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 10:13 10:18 5min 1637 Km Fr
24. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 11:00 11:01 1min 1668 Km Fr
25. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 11:16 11:17 1min 1686 Km Fr
26. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 12:25 12:45 20min 1732 Km Fr
27. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 13:43 13:45 2min 1797 Km Fr
28. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 16:24 16:26 2min 1980 Km Fr
29. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 17:40 Ends 2033 Km Fr

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04676, Sarvodaya Super Fast Special. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Gandhidham Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sarvodaya Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Gandhidham Junction is 1271 miles or 2033 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction
Return Trains from Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 04676, Sarvodaya Super Fast Special SVDK to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04676, SARVODAYA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SARVODAYA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:04676 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Gandhidham Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09:55 hrs every Thursday and will reach Gandhidham at 17:40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 31st December, 2020. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:04676 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Gandhidham Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09:55 hrs every Thursday and will reach Gandhidham at 17:40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 31st December, 2020. [2]

References

  • Special Trains