Given below is details about Train Number 14649, SARYUYAMUNA EXPRESS running between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14649, Saryuyamuna Express
ScheduleSun, Tue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1043 miles / 1669 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops60
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Saryuyamuna Express, Train number 14649. Timing of Saryuyamuna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Jaynagar (JYG)
Bihar
Origin NA 07:15 NA Su, Tu & Fr
Khajauli (KJI)
Bihar
12 Km 07:26 07:28 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Rajanagar (RJA)
Bihar
22 Km 07:38 07:40 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Madhubani (MBI)
Bihar
32 Km 07:52 07:55 3min Su, Tu & Fr
Pandaul (PDW)
Bihar
41 Km 08:09 08:11 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Sakri Junction (SKI)
Bihar
49 Km 08:25 08:27 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Tarsarai (TRS)
Bihar
55 Km 08:33 08:35 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Kakarghatti (KKHT)
Bihar
61 Km 08:42 08:44 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Bihar
68 Km 09:00 09:10 10min Su, Tu & Fr
Laheria Sarai (LSI)
Bihar
72 Km 09:18 09:21 3min Su, Tu & Fr
Haiaghat (HYT)
Bihar
84 Km 09:29 09:31 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Samastipur Junction (SPJ)
Bihar
105 Km 10:30 10:50 20min Su, Tu & Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Bihar
157 Km 11:45 11:50 5min Su, Tu & Fr
Hajipur Junction (HJP)
Bihar
211 Km 12:45 12:50 5min Su, Tu & Fr
Sonpur Junction (SEE)
Bihar
217 Km 13:00 13:05 5min Su, Tu & Fr
Chhapra (CPR)
Bihar
270 Km 14:20 14:30 10min Su, Tu & Fr
Suraimanpur (SIP)
Uttar Pradesh
299 Km 14:55 14:57 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Sahatwar (STW)
Uttar Pradesh
318 Km 15:14 15:15 1min Su, Tu & Fr
Ballia (BUI)
Uttar Pradesh
335 Km 15:50 15:55 5min Su, Tu & Fr
Rasra (RSR)
Uttar Pradesh
368 Km 16:33 16:35 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Indara Junction (IAA)
Uttar Pradesh
396 Km 17:05 17:07 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Mau Junction (MAU)
Uttar Pradesh
404 Km 17:20 17:30 10min Su, Tu & Fr
Muhammadabad (MMA)
Uttar Pradesh
426 Km 18:04 18:06 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Sathiaon (SAA)
Uttar Pradesh
435 Km 18:16 18:18 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Azamgarh (AMH)
Uttar Pradesh
447 Km 18:35 18:40 5min Su, Tu & Fr
Sarai Mir (SMZ)
Uttar Pradesh
473 Km 19:04 19:06 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Khorason Road (KRND)
Uttar Pradesh
482 Km 19:23 19:25 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Shahganj Junction (SHG)
Uttar Pradesh
504 Km 20:05 20:30 25min Su, Tu & Fr
Akbarpur (ABP)
Uttar Pradesh
548 Km 21:08 21:10 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Ayodhya (AY)
Uttar Pradesh
602 Km 21:51 21:53 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Faizabad Junction (FD)
Uttar Pradesh
609 Km 22:15 22:20 5min Su, Tu & Fr
Rudauli (RDL)
Uttar Pradesh
647 Km 22:51 22:53 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Barabanki Junction (BBK)
Uttar Pradesh
708 Km 23:53 23:55 2min Su, Tu & Fr
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
737 Km 00:45 00:55 10min Mo, We & Sa
Shahjehanpur (SPN)
Uttar Pradesh
901 Km 03:21 03:23 2min Mo, We & Sa
Bareilly (BE)
Uttar Pradesh
972 Km 04:23 04:26 3min Mo, We & Sa
Rampur (RMU)
Uttar Pradesh
1035 Km 05:23 05:25 2min Mo, We & Sa
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
1062 Km 06:10 06:18 8min Mo, We & Sa
Amroha (AMRO)
Uttar Pradesh
1093 Km 06:45 06:47 2min Mo, We & Sa
Hapur (HPU)
Uttar Pradesh
1166 Km 07:50 07:52 2min Mo, We & Sa
Ghaziabad (GZB)
Uttar Pradesh
1203 Km 09:13 09:15 2min Mo, We & Sa
Delhi (DLI)
Delhi
1223 Km 10:20 10:50 30min Mo, We & Sa
Subzi Mandi (SZM)
Delhi
1226 Km 11:09 11:11 2min Mo, We & Sa
Sonipat (SNP)
Haryana
1266 Km 12:00 12:02 2min Mo, We & Sa
Panipat Junction (PNP)
Haryana
1311 Km 12:40 12:42 2min Mo, We & Sa
Karnal (KUN)
Haryana
1346 Km 13:10 13:12 2min Mo, We & Sa
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)
Haryana
1379 Km 14:05 14:07 2min Mo, We & Sa
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
Haryana
1420 Km 15:30 15:35 5min Mo, We & Sa
Ambala City (UBC)
Haryana
1428 Km 15:47 15:49 2min Mo, We & Sa
Rajpura Junction (RPJ)
Punjab
1448 Km 16:04 16:06 2min Mo, We & Sa
Sirhind Junction (SIR)
Punjab
1474 Km 16:45 16:51 6min Mo, We & Sa
Govindgarh (GVG)
Punjab
1483 Km 16:58 17:00 2min Mo, We & Sa
Khanna (KNN)
Punjab
1491 Km 17:08 17:10 2min Mo, We & Sa
Doraha (DOA)
Punjab
1512 Km 17:33 17:35 2min Mo, We & Sa
Ludhiana Junction (LDH)
Punjab
1534 Km 19:53 20:03 10min Mo, We & Sa
Phillaur Junction (PHR)
Punjab
1547 Km 20:18 20:20 2min Mo, We & Sa
Phagwara Junction (PGW)
Punjab
1570 Km 21:21 21:23 2min Mo, We & Sa
Jalandhar Cantonment (JRC)
Punjab
1586 Km 21:46 21:48 2min Mo, We & Sa
Jalandhar City (JUC)
Punjab
1591 Km 22:03 22:10 7min Mo, We & Sa
Kartarpur (KRE)
Punjab
1606 Km 22:23 22:25 2min Mo, We & Sa
Beas (BEAS)
Punjab
1627 Km 22:48 22:50 2min Mo, We & Sa
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Punjab
1669 Km 23:55 Destination Mo, We & Sa

Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14649, Saryuyamuna Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Saryuyamuna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 1043 miles or 1669 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 14649, Saryuyamuna Express JYG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14649, SARYUYAMUNA EXPRESS. Details about the SARYUYAMUNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.