Given below is details about Train Number 04639, SAS NAGAR MOHALI FIROZPUR CANTT SPECIAL running between SAS Nagar Mohali and Firozpur Cantonment Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04639, Sas Nagar Mohali Firozpur Cantt Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance140 miles / 224 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From SAS Nagar Mohali Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sas Nagar Mohali Firozpur Cantt Special, Train number 04639. Timing of Sas Nagar Mohali Firozpur Cantt Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., SAS Nagar Mohali

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SASN SAS Nagar Mohali Punjab Starts 17:35 NA Origin Daily
2. NMDA New Morinda 17:59 18:01 2min 33 Km Daily
3. SMRL Samrala Punjab 18:44 18:46 2min 64 Km Daily
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 19:47 20:15 28min 100 Km Daily
5. JGN Jagraon Punjab 20:48 20:50 2min 140 Km Daily
6. MOGA Moga Punjab 21:12 21:16 4min 169 Km Daily
7. TWB Talwandi Punjab 21:41 21:43 2min 193 Km Daily
8. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 22:25 Ends 224 Km Daily

SAS Nagar Mohali to Firozpur Cantonment Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04639, Sas Nagar Mohali Firozpur Cantt Special. This train operates between SAS Nagar Mohali and Firozpur Cantonment Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sas Nagar Mohali Firozpur Cantt Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between SAS Nagar Mohali and Firozpur Cantonment Junction is 140 miles or 224 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from SAS Nagar Mohali to Firozpur Cantonment Junction
Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to SAS Nagar Mohali

Train No. 04639, Sas Nagar Mohali Firozpur Cantt Special SASN to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04639, SAS NAGAR MOHALI FIROZPUR CANTT SPECIAL. Details about the SAS NAGAR MOHALI FIROZPUR CANTT SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.