Given below is details about Train Number 09217, SAURASHTRA JANTA SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Train Frequency With the reduction in frequency of trains (from Daily to Tri-weekly) in view of Covid situation, Train No:09217 Bandra Terminus - Veraval Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 29.04.2021 to 15.05.2021 [1]
  • Train Frequency As per the Reduction in Frequency from Daily to Tri-weekly, Train No:09217 Bandra Terminus - Veraval Special & Train No:02962 Indore - Mumbai Central Avantika Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.2021 to till further advice. [2]
Train No.09217, Saurashtra Janta Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance569 miles / 910 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Janta Special, Train number 09217. Timing of Saurashtra Janta Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:40 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 14:02 14:05 3min 19 Km Daily
3. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 15:01 15:03 2min 76 Km Daily
4. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 15:25 15:27 2min 108 Km Daily
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 16:05 16:07 2min 157 Km Daily
6. BL Valsad Gujarat 16:30 16:35 5min 183 Km Daily
7. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 16:48 16:50 2min 201 Km Daily
8. NVS Navsari Gujarat 17:06 17:08 2min 222 Km Daily
9. ST Surat Gujarat 17:35 17:40 5min 252 Km Daily
10. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 18:19 18:21 2min 283 Km Daily
11. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 18:36 18:38 2min 301 Km Daily
12. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 18:49 18:51 2min 311 Km Daily
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 19:45 19:50 5min 381 Km Daily
14. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 20:29 20:31 2min 415 Km Daily
15. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 20:47 20:49 2min 434 Km Daily
16. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 21:02 21:04 2min 451 Km Daily
17. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 21:34 21:36 2min 476 Km Daily
18. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:00 22:20 20min 479 Km Daily
19. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 23:33 23:35 2min 545 Km Daily
20. LTR Lakhtar Gujarat 00:29 00:30 1min 588 Km Daily
21. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 00:55 00:57 2min 609 Km Daily
22. MOL Muli Road Gujarat 01:15 01:16 1min 631 Km Daily
23. THAN Than Gujarat 01:39 01:41 2min 657 Km Daily
24. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 02:37 02:39 2min 683 Km Daily
25. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 03:23 03:28 5min 725 Km Daily
26. GDL Gondal Gujarat 04:17 04:18 1min 766 Km Daily
27. JLR Jetalsar Junction Gujarat 04:45 04:50 5min 802 Km Daily
28. JND Junagadh Junction Gujarat 05:20 05:22 2min 828 Km Daily
29. VRL Veraval Junction Gujarat 07:20 Ends 910 Km Daily

Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09217, Saurashtra Janta Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Janta Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction is 569 miles or 910 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction
Return Trains from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09217, Saurashtra Janta Special BDTS to VRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09217, SAURASHTRA JANTA SPECIAL. Details about the SAURASHTRA JANTA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Reduction of Train Frequency
  • Reduction in Frequency of Trains