Given below is details about Train Number 02945, SAURASHTRA MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Mumbai Central and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02945, Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance616 miles / 985 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special, Train number 02945. Timing of Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 21:05 NA Origin Daily
2. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 6 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 21:49 21:54 5min 30 Km Daily
4. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 22:40 22:42 2min 86 Km Daily
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 23:35 23:37 2min 168 Km Daily
6. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:01 00:03 2min 194 Km Daily
7. ST Surat Gujarat 01:00 01:05 5min 262 Km Daily
8. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 01:45 01:47 2min 321 Km Daily
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 02:42 02:47 5min 392 Km Daily
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 03:21 03:23 2min 426 Km Daily
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:50 05:10 20min 490 Km Daily
12. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 06:14 06:16 2min 555 Km Daily
13. LTR Lakhtar Gujarat 07:09 07:10 1min 599 Km Daily
14. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 07:36 07:41 5min 620 Km Daily
15. THAN Than Gujarat 08:15 08:17 2min 668 Km Daily
16. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 08:40 08:45 5min 694 Km Daily
17. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 09:35 09:45 10min 736 Km Daily
18. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 11:17 11:22 5min 818 Km Daily
19. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 12:40 12:42 2min 872 Km Daily
20. BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat 13:17 13:18 1min 914 Km Daily
21. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 13:56 14:01 5min 956 Km Daily
22. OKHA Okha Gujarat 14:55 Ends 985 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02945, Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Okha is 616 miles or 985 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Okha
Return Trains from Okha to Mumbai Central

Train No. 02945, Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special MMCT to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02945, SAURASHTRA MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SAURASHTRA MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway has decided to augment Train No:02945/02946 Mumbai Central – Okha Special with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Mumbai Central from 22nd to 28th March, 2021 Ex Okha from 24th to 30th March, 2021. [1]
  • As per revised timing Train No:02945 Special train will leave Mumbai Central at 21:15 hrs and reach Okha at 14:55 hrs, the next day. Train No:02946 Special train will leave Okha at 11:05 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04:55 hrs, the next day. Timings of train at Dadar, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat has been revised. [2]
  • Western Railway have been changed timing of Train No: 02945 Special train. As per the new timing the train will leave Mumbai Central at 21:15 hrs and reach Okha at 14:55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. Similarly, 02946 Special train will leave Okha at 11:05 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04:55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. [3]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Changed Timings of Revised Train