Given below is details about Train Number 02946, SAURASHTRA MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Okha and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02946, Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance616 miles / 986 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special, Train number 02946. Timing of Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. OKHA Okha Gujarat Starts 11:05 NA Origin Daily
2. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 11:26 11:31 5min 29 Km Daily
3. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 12:39 12:41 2min 113 Km Daily
4. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 13:26 13:31 5min 167 Km Daily
5. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 15:25 15:35 10min 249 Km Daily
6. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 17:35 17:40 5min 365 Km Daily
7. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 18:58 19:00 2min 430 Km Daily
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 20:15 20:35 20min 495 Km Daily
9. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 21:13 21:15 2min 541 Km Daily
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 21:29 21:31 2min 559 Km Daily
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:12 22:17 5min 595 Km Daily
12. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 23:09 23:11 2min 665 Km Daily
13. ST Surat Gujarat 00:08 00:13 5min 724 Km Daily
14. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:15 01:20 5min 792 Km Daily
15. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:40 01:42 2min 819 Km Daily
16. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 02:47 02:49 2min 900 Km Daily
17. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 03:45 03:50 5min 957 Km Daily
18. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 04:18 04:23 5min 981 Km Daily
19. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 04:55 Ends 986 Km Daily

Okha to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02946, Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Okha and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Mumbai Central is 616 miles or 986 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Okha to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Okha

Train No. 02946, Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special OKHA to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02946, SAURASHTRA MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SAURASHTRA MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per revised timing Train No:02945 Special train will leave Mumbai Central at 21:15 hrs and reach Okha at 14:55 hrs, the next day. Train No:02946 Special train will leave Okha at 11:05 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04:55 hrs, the next day. Timings of train at Dadar, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat has been revised. [1]
  • Western Railway have been changed timing of Train No: 02945 Special train. As per the new timing the train will leave Mumbai Central at 21:15 hrs and reach Okha at 14:55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. Similarly, 02946 Special train will leave Okha at 11:05 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04:55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. [2]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Changed Timings of Revised Train