Given below is details about Train Number 01096, SAWANTWADI ROAD - DADAR SPECIALFARE GANPATI SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01096, Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance389 miles / 622 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special, Train number 01096. Timing of Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 20:10 NA Origin We
2. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 20:58 21:00 2min 64 Km We
3. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 21:48 21:50 2min 92 Km We
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:32 22:35 3min 138 Km We
5. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 23:03 23:05 2min 152 Km We
6. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:40 23:45 5min 179 Km We
7. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 00:52 00:54 2min 251 Km Th
8. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:24 01:26 2min 300 Km Th
9. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:49 01:51 2min 326 Km Th
10. NVS Navsari Gujarat 02:18 02:20 2min 365 Km Th
11. ST Surat Gujarat 03:30 03:35 5min 394 Km Th
12. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 04:13 04:15 2min 453 Km Th
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:11 05:16 5min 524 Km Th
14. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:53 05:55 2min 558 Km Th
15. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 06:20 06:22 2min 576 Km Th
16. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:30 Ends 622 Km Th

Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01096, Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 389 miles or 622 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 01096, Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special PUNE to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01096, SAWANTWADI ROAD - DADAR SPECIALFARE GANPATI SPECIAL. Details about the SAWANTWADI ROAD - DADAR SPECIALFARE GANPATI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to run Train No:01096 superfast special which will leave Pune at 20:10 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07:30 hrs next day [1]

References

  • Running of Additional Weekly Special Train