Given below is details about Train Number 01168, SAWANTWADI ROAD-LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01168, Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1064 miles / 1702 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special, Train number 01168. Timing of Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 18:25 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 21:00 21:10 10min 164 Km Mo & Fr
3. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 22:38 22:40 2min 266 Km Mo & Fr
4. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 23:48 23:50 2min 337 Km Mo & Fr
5. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 02:25 02:30 5min 470 Km Tu & Sa
6. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 04:10 04:15 5min 579 Km Tu & Sa
7. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 05:05 05:10 5min 615 Km Tu & Sa
8. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 07:10 07:12 2min 751 Km Tu & Sa
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:05 10:10 5min 881 Km Tu & Sa
10. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 11:01 11:04 3min 960 Km Tu & Sa
11. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 13:02 13:05 3min 1055 Km Tu & Sa
12. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 14:02 14:05 3min 1134 Km Tu & Sa
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 16:10 16:15 5min 1274 Km Tu & Sa
14. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 19:47 19:50 3min 1531 Km Tu & Sa
15. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:42 22:45 3min 1665 Km Tu & Sa
16. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 23:45 Ends 1702 Km Tu & Sa

Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01168, Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special. This train operates between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1064 miles or 1702 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia

Train No. 01168, Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special HTE to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01168, SAWANTWADI ROAD-LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the SAWANTWADI ROAD-LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.