Given below is details about Train Number 01110, SAWANTWADI ROAD MUMBAI CSMT GANAPATI SPECIAL running between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Central Railway have decided to extend Train No:01109 LTT-Manduadih special (Saturday) upto 8.5.2021 & Train No:01110 Manduadih-LTT special (Sunday) upto 9.5.2021 [1]
Train No.01110, Sawantwadi Road Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance936 miles / 1497 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Manduadih Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sawantwadi Road Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special, Train number 01110. Timing of Sawantwadi Road Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh Starts 09:50 NA Origin Su
2. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:15 10min 4 Km Su
3. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:25 13:30 5min 159 Km Su
4. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:45 16:50 5min 328 Km Su
5. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:00 18:05 5min 426 Km Su
6. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:25 19:35 10min 517 Km Su
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:30 23:40 10min 762 Km Su
8. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:07 02:10 3min 945 Km Mo
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:05 04:10 5min 1069 Km Mo
10. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 07:58 08:00 2min 1326 Km Mo
11. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 11:00 11:03 3min 1460 Km Mo
12. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 12:10 Ends 1497 Km Mo

Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01110, Sawantwadi Road Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special. This train operates between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Sawantwadi Road Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 936 miles or 1497 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train No. 01110, Sawantwadi Road Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special MUV to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01110, SAWANTWADI ROAD MUMBAI CSMT GANAPATI SPECIAL. Details about the SAWANTWADI ROAD MUMBAI CSMT GANAPATI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per the increase in frequency, Train No:01110 special will leave Manduadih at 09:50 hrs o­n 11.4.2021 and 18.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:10 hrs next day. [2]

References

  • Extension of Run of Additional Special Trains
  • Special Trains