Given below is details about Train Number 01138, SAWANTWADI ROAD MUMBAI LTT SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation The cancellation of Train No:01137 Nagpur-Ahmedabad weekly special which was upto 30.4.2021 is further extended due to poor occupancy upto 12.5.2021 & 01138 Ahmedabad-Nagpur weekly special upto13.5.2021 [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:01137 Nagpur-Ahmadabad special upto 30.6.2021 & Train No:01138 Ahmadabad-Nagpur special upto 1.7.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [2]
Train No.01138, Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance597 miles / 955 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special, Train number 01138. Timing of Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 18:30 NA Origin Th
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 19:09 19:11 2min 46 Km Th
3. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 19:25 19:27 2min 64 Km Th
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:01 20:06 5min 98 Km Th
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 20:53 20:55 2min 168 Km Th
6. ST Surat Gujarat 22:25 22:30 5min 227 Km Th
7. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 00:40 00:50 10min 388 Km Fr
8. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 03:05 03:10 5min 538 Km Fr
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 03:40 03:45 5min 562 Km Fr
10. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 04:38 04:40 2min 613 Km Fr
11. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 05:19 05:20 1min 665 Km Fr
12. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 06:00 06:05 5min 703 Km Fr
13. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 07:47 07:50 3min 781 Km Fr
14. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 08:53 08:55 2min 877 Km Fr
15. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:25 Ends 955 Km Fr

Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01138, Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction is 597 miles or 955 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction
Return Trains from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 01138, Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special ADI to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01138, SAWANTWADI ROAD MUMBAI LTT SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the SAWANTWADI ROAD MUMBAI LTT SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As Per Revised Timing, Train No:01138 Ahmedabad - Nagpur superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 18:30 hrs with immediate effect and arrive Nagpur 10:25 hrs next day [3]
  • Train No:01138 additional special will leave Ahmedabad at 18:30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 10:25 hrs next day. [4]
  • Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips) -Train No. 01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08:05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05:40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20:00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18:30 hrs next day. Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha. [5]

References

  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Revised Timings of special Train
  • Running of Additional Special Trains
  • Special Trains for National Defence Academy and Naval Academy exams