Given below is details about Train Number 19115, SAYAJI NAGARI EXPRESS running between Dadar (WR) and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19115, Sayaji Nagari Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance528 miles / 844 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (WR) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sayaji Nagari Express, Train number 19115. Timing of Sayaji Nagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (WR)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:27 15:31 4min 24 Km Daily
3. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 16:43 16:45 2min 114 Km Daily
4. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 17:16 17:18 2min 162 Km Daily
5. BL Valsad Gujarat 17:42 17:44 2min 188 Km Daily
6. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 18:11 18:13 2min 206 Km Daily
7. NVS Navsari Gujarat 18:28 18:30 2min 227 Km Daily
8. ST Surat Gujarat 19:10 19:13 3min 257 Km Daily
9. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 19:36 19:38 2min 288 Km Daily
10. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 19:52 19:54 2min 306 Km Daily
11. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 20:07 20:09 2min 316 Km Daily
12. PLJ Palej Gujarat 20:29 20:30 1min 341 Km Daily
13. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 20:42 20:43 1min 356 Km Daily
14. VS Vishvamitri Gujarat 21:07 21:08 1min 383 Km Daily
15. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:27 21:32 5min 386 Km Daily
16. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 22:05 22:06 1min 422 Km Daily
17. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 22:22 22:23 1min 440 Km Daily
18. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 23:15 23:17 2min 483 Km Daily
19. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 23:40 23:59 19min 486 Km Daily
20. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 00:56 00:58 2min 551 Km Daily
21. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 01:57 01:59 2min 617 Km Daily
22. HVD Halvad Gujarat 02:30 02:32 2min 648 Km Daily
23. MALB Maliya Miyana Junction Gujarat 03:06 03:08 2min 693 Km Daily
24. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 04:03 04:05 2min 733 Km Daily
25. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 04:21 04:23 2min 749 Km Daily
26. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 05:05 05:35 30min 786 Km Daily
27. AI Adipur Junction Gujarat 05:43 05:45 2min 795 Km Daily
28. AJE Anjar Gujarat 05:55 05:57 2min 802 Km Daily
29. BHUJ Bhuj Gujarat 07:00 Ends 844 Km Daily

Dadar (WR) to Bhuj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19115, Sayaji Nagari Express. This train operates between Dadar (WR) and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Sayaji Nagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (WR) and Bhuj is 528 miles or 844 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar (WR) to Bhuj
Return Trains from Bhuj to Dadar (WR)

Train No. 19115, Sayaji Nagari Express DDR to BHUJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19115, SAYAJI NAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the SAYAJI NAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.