Given below is details about Train Number 02691, SBC-NDLS SUPER FAST AC EXPRESS SPL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02691, SBC-NDLS Super Fast AC Express SPL
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1475 miles / 2360 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of SBC-NDLS Super Fast AC Express SPL, Train number 02691. Timing of SBC-NDLS Super Fast AC Express SPL train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 20:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 22:33 22:35 2min 156 Km Daily
3. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:05 01:10 5min 290 Km Daily
4. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 02:47 02:49 2min 412 Km Daily
5. SEM Sedam Karnataka 04:30 04:31 1min 547 Km Daily
6. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 07:05 07:15 10min 693 Km Daily
7. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 09:03 09:05 2min 825 Km Daily
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 12:20 12:25 5min 1069 Km Daily
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:55 15:00 5min 1278 Km Daily
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:16 19:18 2min 1573 Km Daily
11. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:50 21:00 10min 1665 Km Daily
12. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:16 00:21 5min 1956 Km Daily
13. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:19 01:21 2min 2054 Km Daily
14. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 02:58 03:00 2min 2173 Km Daily
15. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 05:30 Ends 2360 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02691, SBC-NDLS Super Fast AC Express SPL. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where SBC-NDLS Super Fast AC Express SPL stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1475 miles or 2360 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 02691, SBC-NDLS Super Fast AC Express SPL SBC to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02691, SBC-NDLS SUPER FAST AC EXPRESS SPL. Details about the SBC-NDLS SUPER FAST AC EXPRESS SPL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Existing Arrival / Departure Timings of Train No:02691 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Rajdhani Express at Secunderabad Railway Station is 07:55/08:05 and Revised Arrival / Departure Timings at Secunderabad Railway Station is 07:05/07:15 [1]

References

  • Change in train Timing