Given below is details about Train Number 02957, SABARMATI NEW DELHI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Train Frequency Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02957 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Rajdhani Special has reduced its frequency (from Daily to Tri-weekly) to run o­n Tuesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
Train No.02957, Sabarmati New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance584 miles / 934 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sabarmati New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special, Train number 02957. Timing of Sabarmati New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 17:45 NA Origin Daily
2. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 18:48 18:50 2min 68 Km Daily
3. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 20:00 20:02 2min 134 Km Daily
4. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 20:45 20:50 5min 186 Km Daily
5. FA Falna Rajasthan 21:58 21:59 1min 285 Km Daily
6. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 00:50 01:05 15min 491 Km Daily
7. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 03:00 03:05 5min 625 Km Daily
8. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 06:24 06:26 2min 902 Km Daily
9. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 06:40 06:42 2min 919 Km Daily
10. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 07:30 Ends 934 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02957, Sabarmati New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Sabarmati New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi is 584 miles or 934 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 02957, Sabarmati New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special ADI to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02957, SABARMATI NEW DELHI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL. Details about the SABARMATI NEW DELHI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway has revised Train No:02957 Ahmedabad-New Delhi Rajdhani Special which will depart from Ahmedabad at 17:45 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Mahesana and Palanpur The train will reach New Delhi at 07:30 hrs. [2]

References

  • Reduction in Frequency of Trains
  • Revision in Timings - Special Trains