Given below is details about Train Number 11050, SCSMT KOLHAPUR AHMEDABAD EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11050, Scsmt Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance594 miles / 950 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Scsmt Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express, Train number 11050. Timing of Scsmt Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra Starts 12:20 NA Origin Sa
2. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 12:44 12:45 1min 21 Km Sa
3. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 13:40 13:45 5min 47 Km Sa
4. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 13:57 14:00 3min 54 Km Sa
5. STR Satara Maharashtra 16:02 16:05 3min 181 Km Sa
6. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 19:40 19:50 10min 326 Km Sa
7. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 20:44 20:45 1min 390 Km Sa
8. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 21:28 21:30 2min 418 Km Sa
9. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:17 22:20 3min 464 Km Sa
10. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:48 22:50 2min 478 Km Sa
11. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:40 23:45 5min 505 Km Sa
12. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:43 01:45 2min 626 Km Su
13. NVS Navsari Gujarat 03:01 03:03 2min 691 Km Su
14. ST Surat Gujarat 03:50 03:55 5min 721 Km Su
15. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 04:41 04:43 2min 779 Km Su
16. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:43 05:48 5min 850 Km Su
17. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 06:21 06:22 1min 886 Km Su
18. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 06:38 06:39 1min 904 Km Su
19. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:45 Ends 950 Km Su

Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11050, Scsmt Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Scsmt Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Ahmedabad Junction is 594 miles or 950 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Train No. 11050, Scsmt Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express KOP to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11050, SCSMT KOLHAPUR AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the SCSMT KOLHAPUR AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.