Given below is details about Train Number 02987, SEALDAH AJMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02987, Sealdah Ajmer Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1030 miles / 1648 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Ajmer Festival Special, Train number 02987. Timing of Sealdah Ajmer Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal Starts 22:55 NA Origin Daily
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 00:19 00:21 2min 108 Km Daily
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 01:09 01:11 2min 171 Km Daily
4. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 01:30 01:32 2min 195 Km Daily
5. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 01:50 01:53 3min 213 Km Daily
6. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 03:07 03:12 5min 271 Km Daily
7. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 03:50 03:52 2min 319 Km Daily
8. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 04:38 04:40 2min 394 Km Daily
9. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 06:15 06:20 5min 470 Km Daily
10. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 07:23 07:25 2min 555 Km Daily
11. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 07:37 07:39 2min 573 Km Daily
12. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 08:12 08:14 2min 621 Km Daily
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:30 09:40 10min 674 Km Daily
14. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:05 5min 827 Km Daily
15. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 14:35 14:45 10min 1021 Km Daily
16. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:50 17:55 5min 1250 Km Daily
17. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 18:35 18:45 10min 1273 Km Daily
18. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:28 19:30 2min 1299 Km Daily
19. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 19:58 20:00 2min 1326 Km Daily
20. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 23:25 23:35 10min 1513 Km Daily
21. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 00:50 00:52 2min 1623 Km Daily
22. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 01:45 Ends 1648 Km Daily

Sealdah to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02987, Sealdah Ajmer Festival Special. This train operates between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah Ajmer Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction is 1030 miles or 1648 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 02987, Sealdah Ajmer Festival Special SDAH to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02987, SEALDAH AJMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the SEALDAH AJMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:02987 Sealdah- Ajmer special will be run up to 01.04.2021. [1]
  • In view of upcoming foggy season, Train No:02987 Sealdah – Ajmer Days of run Ex-originating station: Daily will remain cancelled between Sealdah – Ajmer From 17.12.2020 to 01.02.2021 [2]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Regulation of Train