Given below is details about Train Number 03105, SEALDAH BALLIA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Sealdah and Ballia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03105, Sealdah Ballia Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance424 miles / 679 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Ballia Covid 19 Special, Train number 03105. Timing of Sealdah Ballia Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal Starts 13:40 NA Origin Daily
2. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 14:18 14:20 2min 41 Km Daily
3. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 14:53 14:58 5min 50 Km Daily
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 15:49 15:54 5min 118 Km Daily
5. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 16:49 16:51 2min 180 Km Daily
6. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 17:04 17:06 2min 196 Km Daily
7. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 17:20 17:25 5min 222 Km Daily
8. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 17:49 17:50 1min 247 Km Daily
9. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 18:29 18:31 2min 303 Km Daily
10. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 18:56 19:01 5min 332 Km Daily
11. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 20:20 20:30 10min 376 Km Daily
12. GHR Gidhaur Bihar 20:39 20:41 2min 388 Km Daily
13. JMU Jamui Bihar 20:53 20:55 2min 402 Km Daily
14. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 21:17 21:22 5min 430 Km Daily
15. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 23:00 23:10 10min 467 Km Daily
16. VPDA Vidyapatidham Bihar 23:37 23:39 2min 494 Km Daily
17. MOG Mohiuddinnagar Bihar 23:49 23:51 2min 504 Km Daily
18. SPP Shahpur Patoree Bihar 00:03 00:05 2min 517 Km Daily
19. MNO Mehnar Road Bihar 00:13 00:15 2min 525 Km Daily
20. DES Desari Bihar 00:25 00:27 2min 535 Km Daily
21. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 01:00 01:05 5min 555 Km Daily
22. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 01:15 01:17 2min 561 Km Daily
23. STLR Sitalpur Bihar 01:36 01:38 2min 579 Km Daily
24. DGA Dighwara Bihar 02:15 02:17 2min 584 Km Daily
25. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 04:05 04:20 15min 614 Km Daily
26. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 04:51 04:56 5min 643 Km Daily
27. STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh 05:19 05:21 2min 662 Km Daily
28. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 05:55 Ends 679 Km Daily

Sealdah to Ballia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03105, Sealdah Ballia Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Sealdah and Ballia. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah Ballia Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Ballia is 424 miles or 679 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Ballia
Return Trains from Ballia to Sealdah

Train No. 03105, Sealdah Ballia Covid 19 Special SDAH to BUI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03105, SEALDAH BALLIA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SEALDAH BALLIA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Adequate berths in different classes of Train No:03105 Sealdah – Ballia Special are now available from 12.06.2021 to 24.06.2021 [1]
  • For the construction of Road Over Bridge at Mogra, Train No:03105 Up Sealdah - Ballia special ( journey commencing on 01.06.2021 & 02.06.2021 from Sealdah) will be diverted via Dum Dum - Dankuni - Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu. [2]
  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking work Train No:03105 Sealdah-Ballia special leaving Sealdah from 16.01.2021 to 29.01.2021 will short terminate at Chhapra. [3]
  • To clear the rush of passengers, Train No: 03105 Sealdah-Ballia Special (daily) will leave Sealdah at 13:40 hrs. w.e.f. 12.12.2020 to reach Ballia at 05:55 hrs. o­n the next day and 03106 Ballia-Sealdah Special (daily) will leave Ballia at 08:50 hrs. w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 03:20 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per link of 13105/13106 Sealdah-Ballia-Sealdah Express. [4]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers Train Number 03105 Kolkata-Sonpur o­ne-way special train (via Naihati) will leave Kolkata station at 13:20 hrs. o­n 10.11.2020 to reach Sonpur at 02:30 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will stop at Naihati, Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Gidhaur, Jamui, Kiul, Barhiya, Barauni, Vidyapatidham, Mohiuddinnagar, Shahpur Patoree, Mehnar Road, Desari, Akshyvat Nagar and Hajipur stations enroute. [5]

References

  • Availability of Berths of Special Trains
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Short termination of train
  • Special Trains
  • Special Trains from Nov 10, 2020 to Nov 20, 2020