Given below is details about Train Number 13119, SEALDAH DELHI EXPRESS running between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13119, Sealdah Delhi Express
ScheduleSun & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1024 miles / 1639 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops87
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Delhi Express, Train number 13119. Timing of Sealdah Delhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Sealdah (SDAH)
West Bengal
Origin NA 21:15 NA Su & Th
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR)
West Bengal
7 Km 21:23 21:24 1min Su & Th
Dakhineswar (DAKE)
West Bengal
16 Km 21:38 21:39 1min Su & Th
Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
West Bengal
104 Km 22:57 23:02 5min Su & Th
Guskara (GKH)
West Bengal
137 Km 23:35 23:36 1min Su & Th
Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP)
West Bengal
155 Km 00:01 00:06 5min Mo & Fr
Prantik (PNE)
West Bengal
160 Km 00:14 00:15 1min Mo & Fr
Ahmedpur Junction (AMP)
West Bengal
175 Km 00:31 00:32 1min Mo & Fr
Sainthia (SNT)
West Bengal
188 Km 00:47 00:48 1min Mo & Fr
Rampur Hat (RPH)
West Bengal
216 Km 01:15 01:20 5min Mo & Fr
Nalhati (NHT)
West Bengal
230 Km 01:34 01:36 2min Mo & Fr
Murarai (MRR)
West Bengal
246 Km 01:49 01:50 1min Mo & Fr
Rajgram (RJG)
West Bengal
258 Km 02:19 02:20 1min Mo & Fr
Pakur (PKR)
Jharkhand
269 Km 02:33 02:35 2min Mo & Fr
Kotalpukur (KLP)
Jharkhand
281 Km 02:56 02:57 1min Mo & Fr
Barharwa Junction (BHW)
Jharkhand
297 Km 03:21 03:26 5min Mo & Fr
Tinpahar Junction (TPH)
Jharkhand
314 Km 03:41 03:42 1min Mo & Fr
Taljhari (TLJ)
Jharkhand
323 Km 03:55 03:56 1min Mo & Fr
Sakrigali Junction (SLJ)
Jharkhand
344 Km 04:16 04:17 1min Mo & Fr
Sahibganj Junction (SBG)
Jharkhand
352 Km 04:35 04:40 5min Mo & Fr
Mirzacheuki (MZC)
Bihar
367 Km 04:55 04:56 1min Mo & Fr
Pirpainti (PPT)
Bihar
375 Km 05:07 05:08 1min Mo & Fr
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)
Bihar
384 Km 05:20 05:21 1min Mo & Fr
Bikram Shila (BKSL)
Bihar
390 Km 05:30 05:31 1min Mo & Fr
Kahalgaon (CLG)
Bihar
396 Km 05:43 05:44 1min Mo & Fr
Ekchari (EKC)
Bihar
400 Km 05:52 05:53 1min Mo & Fr
Ghoga (GGA)
Bihar
405 Km 06:02 06:03 1min Mo & Fr
Sabaur (SBO)
Bihar
418 Km 06:21 06:22 1min Mo & Fr
Bhagalpur (BGP)
Bihar
426 Km 06:40 06:50 10min Mo & Fr
Nathnagar (NAT)
Bihar
430 Km 06:57 06:58 1min Mo & Fr
Murarpur (MPY)
Bihar
435 Km 07:07 07:08 1min Mo & Fr
Akbarnagar (AKN)
Bihar
440 Km 07:17 07:18 1min Mo & Fr
Sultanganj (SGG)
Bihar
450 Km 07:30 07:31 1min Mo & Fr
Bariarpur (BUP)
Bihar
468 Km 07:55 07:56 1min Mo & Fr
Ratanpur (RPUR)
Bihar
472 Km 08:04 08:05 1min Mo & Fr
Jamalpur Junction (JMP)
Bihar
479 Km 08:20 08:35 15min Mo & Fr
Dasharathpur (DRTP)
Bihar
485 Km 08:44 08:45 1min Mo & Fr
Dharhara (DRH)
Bihar
491 Km 08:55 08:56 1min Mo & Fr
Abhaipur (AHA)
Bihar
501 Km 09:09 09:10 1min Mo & Fr
Kajra (KJH)
Bihar
508 Km 09:20 09:21 1min Mo & Fr
Kiul Junction (KIUL)
Bihar
524 Km 10:22 10:30 8min Mo & Fr
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)
Bihar
525 Km 10:35 10:37 2min Mo & Fr
Barhiya (BRYA)
Bihar
540 Km 10:51 10:53 2min Mo & Fr
Hathidah Junction (HTZ)
Bihar
551 Km 11:04 11:06 2min Mo & Fr
Mokameh Junction (MKA)
Bihar
558 Km 11:30 11:32 2min Mo & Fr
Mor (MOR)
Bihar
565 Km 11:38 11:40 2min Mo & Fr
Punarakh (PHK)
Bihar
573 Km 11:48 11:50 2min Mo & Fr
Barh (BARH)
Bihar
584 Km 11:59 12:01 2min Mo & Fr
Athmalgola (ATL)
Bihar
593 Km 12:10 12:12 2min Mo & Fr
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)
Bihar
602 Km 12:40 12:42 2min Mo & Fr
Karauta (KWO)
Bihar
611 Km 12:57 12:59 2min Mo & Fr
Khusropur (KOO)
Bihar
616 Km 13:06 13:08 2min Mo & Fr
Hardas Bigha (HDE)
Bihar
620 Km 13:13 13:15 2min Mo & Fr
Fatwa (FUT)
Bihar
625 Km 13:20 13:22 2min Mo & Fr
Patna Saheb (PNC)
Bihar
637 Km 13:38 13:40 2min Mo & Fr
Gulzarbagh (GZH)
Bihar
640 Km 14:06 14:08 2min Mo & Fr
Rajendar Nagar Bihar (RJPB)
Bihar
645 Km 14:16 14:18 2min Mo & Fr
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Bihar
647 Km 14:25 14:35 10min Mo & Fr
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)
Bihar
653 Km 14:45 14:47 2min Mo & Fr
Danapur (DNR)
Bihar
657 Km 14:55 15:05 10min Mo & Fr
Neora (NEO)
Bihar
662 Km 15:10 15:12 2min Mo & Fr
Sadisopur (SDE)
Bihar
669 Km 15:18 15:20 2min Mo & Fr
Bihta (BTA)
Bihar
674 Km 15:25 15:27 2min Mo & Fr
Pali A (PAIL)
Bihar
680 Km 15:33 15:35 2min Mo & Fr
Koelwar (KWR)
Bihar
682 Km 15:39 15:41 2min Mo & Fr
Kulharia (KUA)
Bihar
686 Km 15:46 15:48 2min Mo & Fr
Ara (ARA)
Bihar
696 Km 15:59 16:04 5min Mo & Fr
Karisath (KRS)
Bihar
706 Km 16:11 16:13 2min Mo & Fr
Behea (BEA)
Bihar
718 Km 16:23 16:25 2min Mo & Fr
Banahi (BYN)
Bihar
723 Km 16:33 16:35 2min Mo & Fr
Raghunathpur (RPR)
Bihar
732 Km 16:43 16:45 2min Mo & Fr
Twining Ganj (TWG)
Bihar
741 Km 16:53 16:55 2min Mo & Fr
Dumraon (DURE)
Bihar
748 Km 17:03 17:05 2min Mo & Fr
Buxar (BXR)
Bihar
765 Km 17:25 17:30 5min Mo & Fr
Chausa (CSA)
Bihar
776 Km 17:37 17:39 2min Mo & Fr
Gahmar (GMR)
Bihar
785 Km 17:48 17:50 2min Mo & Fr
Bhadaura (BWH)
Uttar Pradesh
793 Km 18:08 18:10 2min Mo & Fr
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)
Uttar Pradesh
801 Km 18:20 18:25 5min Mo & Fr
Zamania (ZNA)
Uttar Pradesh
814 Km 18:34 18:36 2min Mo & Fr
Sakaldiha (SLD)
Uttar Pradesh
840 Km 18:58 19:00 2min Mo & Fr
  (DDU)
857 Km 20:37 20:47 10min Mo & Fr
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
876 Km 21:40 21:55 15min Mo & Fr
Sultanpur (SLN)
Uttar Pradesh
1020 Km 00:08 00:10 2min Tu & Sa
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
1159 Km 02:43 02:53 10min Tu & Sa
Hardoi (HRI)
Uttar Pradesh
1261 Km 04:20 04:22 2min Tu & Sa
Bareilly (BE)
Uttar Pradesh
1394 Km 06:17 06:19 2min Tu & Sa
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
1485 Km 07:50 07:58 8min Tu & Sa
Ghaziabad (GZB)
Uttar Pradesh
1626 Km 10:27 10:29 2min Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Delhi
1639 Km 11:05 Destination Tu & Sa

Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13119, Sealdah Delhi Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah Delhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminus is 1024 miles or 1639 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah

Train No. 13119, Sealdah Delhi Express SDAH to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13119, SEALDAH DELHI EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH DELHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.