Given below is details about Train Number 03177, SEALDAH JANGIPUR ROAD MEMU SPECIAL running between Sealdah and Jangipur Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03177, Sealdah Jangipur Road MEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance164 miles / 263 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops50
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Jangipur Road MEMU Special, Train number 03177. Timing of Sealdah Jangipur Road MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal Starts 05:35 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. DDJ Dum Dum Junction West Bengal 05:46 05:47 1min 10 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BP Barrackpore West Bengal 06:01 06:02 1min 25 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 06:24 06:26 2min 41 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 06:56 06:58 2min 50 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. BSAE Bansh Baria West Bengal 07:07 07:08 1min 55 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. TBAE Tribeni West Bengal 07:11 07:12 1min 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. KJU Kuntighat West Bengal 07:14 07:15 1min 62 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. DMLE Dumurdaha West Bengal 07:17 07:18 1min 65 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. KMAE Khamargachhi West Bengal 07:20 07:21 1min 67 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. JIT Jirat West Bengal 07:24 07:25 1min 72 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. BGAE Balagarh West Bengal 07:28 07:29 1min 76 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. SOAE Somra Bazar West Bengal 07:31 07:32 1min 78 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. BHLA Behula West Bengal 07:35 07:36 1min 83 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. GPAE Guptipara West Bengal 07:38 07:39 1min 85 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 07:43 07:44 1min 92 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. BGRA Baghnapara West Bengal 07:48 07:49 1min 96 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. DTAE Dhatrigram West Bengal 07:53 07:54 1min 101 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. SMAE Samudragarh West Bengal 08:01 08:02 1min 108 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. KLNT Kalinagar West Bengal 08:05 08:06 1min 111 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 08:09 08:11 2min 116 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. BFZ Bhandartikuri West Bengal 08:18 08:19 1min 121 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. PSAE Purbasthali West Bengal 08:21 08:22 1min 123 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. LKX Lakshmipur West Bengal 08:28 08:29 1min 129 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. BQY Belerhat West Bengal 08:31 08:32 1min 132 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. PTAE Patuli West Bengal 08:36 08:37 1min 137 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. AGAE Agradwip West Bengal 08:41 08:42 1min 142 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. DHAE Dainhat West Bengal 08:52 08:53 1min 148 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
29. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 09:27 09:32 5min 155 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
30. SHBL Shiblun West Bengal 09:39 09:40 1min 162 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
31. GGLE Gangatikuri West Bengal 09:44 09:45 1min 165 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
32. JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan West Bengal 09:48 09:49 1min 168 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
33. SALE Salar West Bengal 09:53 09:54 1min 172 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
34. MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road West Bengal 09:57 09:58 1min 174 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
35. TYAE Tenya West Bengal 10:14 10:15 1min 179 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
36. MIAN Miangram West Bengal 10:20 10:21 1min 183 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
37. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 10:26 10:27 1min 186 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
38. KZPE Kazipara Halt West Bengal 10:31 10:32 1min 189 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
39. CWLE Chowrigacha West Bengal 10:36 10:37 1min 193 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
40. KTLR Kanthaliya Road West Bengal 10:41 10:42 1min 198 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
41. KNSN Karna Subarna West Bengal 10:47 10:51 4min 202 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
42. JVT Jivanti Halt West Bengal 10:55 10:56 1min 207 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
43. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 11:03 11:04 1min 213 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
44. NLSF Niyalish Para West Bengal 11:07 11:08 1min 215 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
45. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal 11:13 11:14 1min 221 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
46. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 11:25 11:30 5min 228 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
47. ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal 11:34 11:35 1min 229 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
48. MPLR Mahipal Road West Bengal 11:57 11:58 1min 238 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
49. NWMS Noapara Mahisha West Bengal 12:04 12:05 1min 244 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
50. MGLE Manigram West Bengal 12:10 12:11 1min 248 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
51. GALE Gankar West Bengal 12:19 12:20 1min 257 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
52. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 12:35 Ends 263 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Sealdah to Jangipur Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03177, Sealdah Jangipur Road MEMU Special. This train operates between Sealdah and Jangipur Road. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah Jangipur Road MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Jangipur Road is 164 miles or 263 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Jangipur Road
Return Trains from Jangipur Road to Sealdah

Train No. 03177, Sealdah Jangipur Road MEMU Special SDAH to JRLE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03177, SEALDAH JANGIPUR ROAD MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the SEALDAH JANGIPUR ROAD MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:73151/73152 Sealdah-Jangipur-Sealdah DEMU passenger will be RESTORED with MEMU rake and run as 03177/03178 Sealdah-Jangipur- Sealdah MEMU Special w.e.f. 30.03.2021. [1]

References

  • Restoration of Trains