Given below is details about Train Number 02255, SEALDAH MUMBAI LTT SPECIALFARE AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02255, Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1849 miles / 2958 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special, Train number 02255. Timing of Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:15 NA Origin Tu
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 13:52 13:55 3min 37 Km Tu
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 17:10 17:12 2min 244 Km Tu
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:35 19:40 5min 428 Km Tu
5. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 21:32 21:35 3min 569 Km Tu
6. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:20 01:25 5min 821 Km We
7. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 03:11 03:13 2min 952 Km We
8. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 05:43 05:48 5min 1123 Km We
9. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:30 07:45 15min 1232 Km We
10. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 09:21 09:23 2min 1365 Km We
11. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 10:38 10:40 2min 1437 Km We
12. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 12:00 12:08 8min 1538 Km We
13. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 13:35 13:40 5min 1639 Km We
14. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 14:38 14:43 5min 1702 Km We
15. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:40 16:45 5min 1836 Km We
16. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 19:13 19:15 2min 1957 Km We
17. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 20:07 20:09 2min 2036 Km We
18. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 20:53 20:55 2min 2088 Km We
19. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 21:51 21:53 2min 2148 Km We
20. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 22:30 22:32 2min 2203 Km We
21. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 01:10 01:20 10min 2270 Km Th
22. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 05:00 05:15 15min 2502 Km Th
23. SGUJ Siliguri Junction West Bengal 06:08 06:10 2min 2510 Km Th
24. HSA Hasimara West Bengal 09:11 09:13 2min 2636 Km Th
25. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 10:02 10:07 5min 2671 Km Th
26. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 11:45 11:50 5min 2783 Km Th
27. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 15:25 Ends 2958 Km Th

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02255, Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction is 1849 miles or 2958 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction
Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 02255, Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special LTT to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02255, SEALDAH MUMBAI LTT SPECIALFARE AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SEALDAH MUMBAI LTT SPECIALFARE AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush of passengers, Train No:02255 Lokmanya Tilak(T) –Kamakhya weekly superfast special (via Bhattanagar ) will leave Lokmanya Tilak(T) at 13:15 hrs o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Kamakhya at 15:25 hrson the 3rd day. [1]
  • Railways will run Train No:02255 special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:15 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 29.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 15:25 hrs o­n third day. [2]

References

  • Special Trains