Given below is details about Train Number 13123, SEALDAH SITAMARHI EXPRESS running between Sealdah and Sitamarhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13123, Sealdah Sitamarhi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance397 miles / 635 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops74
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Sitamarhi Express, Train number 13123. Timing of Sealdah Sitamarhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DDJ Dum Dum Junction West Bengal 06:13 06:14 1min 10 Km Daily
3. TGH Titagarh West Bengal 06:27 06:28 1min 23 Km Daily
4. BP Barrackpore West Bengal 06:32 06:33 1min 25 Km Daily
5. IP Ichhapur West Bengal 06:38 06:39 1min 30 Km Daily
6. SNR Shyamnagar West Bengal 06:43 06:44 1min 33 Km Daily
7. JGDL Jagadal West Bengal 06:48 06:49 1min 36 Km Daily
8. KNR Kankinara West Bengal 06:53 06:54 1min 38 Km Daily
9. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 07:00 07:02 2min 41 Km Daily
10. GFAE Garifa West Bengal 07:17 07:18 1min 45 Km Daily
11. HYG Hooghly Ghat West Bengal 07:21 07:22 1min 45 Km Daily
12. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 07:38 07:43 5min 50 Km Daily
13. PDA Pundooah West Bengal 08:01 08:02 1min 71 Km Daily
14. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 08:56 09:00 4min 118 Km Daily
15. KAN Khana Junction West Bengal 09:17 09:18 1min 131 Km Daily
16. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 09:43 09:44 1min 165 Km Daily
17. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 09:58 10:00 2min 180 Km Daily
18. OYR Waria West Bengal 10:12 10:13 1min 189 Km Daily
19. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 10:22 10:24 2min 196 Km Daily
20. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 10:32 10:37 5min 204 Km Daily
21. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 10:58 11:08 10min 222 Km Daily
22. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 11:16 11:17 1min 227 Km Daily
23. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 11:23 11:24 1min 231 Km Daily
24. SLS Salanpur West Bengal 11:29 11:30 1min 235 Km Daily
25. RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal 11:38 11:39 1min 243 Km Daily
26. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 11:45 11:46 1min 247 Km Daily
27. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 12:00 12:01 1min 261 Km Daily
28. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 12:17 12:18 1min 279 Km Daily
29. JRW Joramow Jharkhand 12:48 12:49 1min 294 Km Daily
30. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 12:59 13:01 2min 303 Km Daily
31. MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand 13:12 13:13 1min 315 Km Daily
32. SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand 13:22 13:23 1min 324 Km Daily
33. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 13:37 13:40 3min 332 Km Daily
34. LHB Lahabon Bihar 13:53 13:54 1min 348 Km Daily
35. STL Simultala Bihar 14:12 14:13 1min 358 Km Daily
36. NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar 15:04 15:05 1min 369 Km Daily
37. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 15:35 15:45 10min 376 Km Daily
38. DPX Dadpur Bihar 15:50 15:52 2min 384 Km Daily
39. GHR Gidhaur Bihar 15:58 16:00 2min 388 Km Daily
40. CUX Chaura Bihar 16:07 16:09 2min 394 Km Daily
41. JMU Jamui Bihar 16:17 16:19 2min 402 Km Daily
42. BFM Bhalui Bihar 16:28 16:30 2min 411 Km Daily
43. MNP Mananpur Bihar 16:38 16:40 2min 416 Km Daily
44. BSQP Bansipur Bihar 16:48 16:50 2min 423 Km Daily
45. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 17:20 17:25 5min 430 Km Daily
46. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 17:35 17:37 2min 432 Km Daily
47. MKB Mankatha Bihar 17:42 17:44 2min 437 Km Daily
48. DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar 17:53 17:54 1min 442 Km Daily
49. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 18:28 18:30 2min 447 Km Daily
50. RDUM Rampur Dumra Junction Bihar 19:03 19:05 2min 453 Km Daily
51. HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar 19:22 19:23 1min 457 Km Daily
52. RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar 19:29 19:30 1min 460 Km Daily
53. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria Bihar 20:15 20:17 2min 463 Km Daily
54. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 20:35 21:05 30min 467 Km Daily
55. BUJ Barauni Flag Bihar 21:10 21:11 1min 470 Km Daily
56. TGA Teghra Bihar 21:18 21:20 2min 475 Km Daily
57. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 21:31 21:33 2min 484 Km Daily
58. STJT Sathajagat Bihar 21:41 21:43 2min 490 Km Daily
59. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 21:53 21:55 2min 495 Km Daily
60. NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar 22:16 22:18 2min 503 Km Daily
61. UJP Ujiarpur Bihar 22:24 22:26 2min 509 Km Daily
62. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 22:40 22:45 5min 518 Km Daily
63. KPGM Karpoori Gram Bihar 22:53 22:55 2min 525 Km Daily
64. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 23:02 23:04 2min 532 Km Daily
65. DUBH Dubaha Bihar 23:12 23:14 2min 539 Km Daily
66. DOL Dholi Bihar 23:21 23:23 2min 545 Km Daily
67. SIHO Siho Bihar 23:30 23:32 2min 552 Km Daily
68. SLT Silaut Bihar 23:46 23:48 2min 558 Km Daily
69. NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar 23:48 23:50 2min 565 Km Daily
70. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 01:00 01:10 10min 570 Km Daily
71. JUBS Jubbasahani Bihar 01:26 01:28 2min 581 Km Daily
72. PATR Paramjeevar Tarajeevar Bihar 01:43 01:45 2min 595 Km Daily
73. RUSD Runni Saidpur Bihar 02:03 02:05 2min 612 Km Daily
74. GARA Garha Bihar 02:12 02:14 2min 617 Km Daily
75. DUMR Dumra Bihar 02:25 02:27 2min 629 Km Daily
76. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 03:15 Ends 635 Km Daily

Sealdah to Sitamarhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13123, Sealdah Sitamarhi Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Sitamarhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah Sitamarhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Sitamarhi Junction is 397 miles or 635 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sitamarhi Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 13123, Sealdah Sitamarhi Express SDAH to SMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13123, SEALDAH SITAMARHI EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH SITAMARHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.