Given below is details about Train Number 13133, SEALDAH VARANASI EXPRESS running between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13133, Sealdah Varanasi Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance549 miles / 879 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops80
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Varanasi Express, Train number 13133. Timing of Sealdah Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal Starts 21:15 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road West Bengal 21:23 21:24 1min 7 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. DAKE Dakshineswar West Bengal 21:38 21:39 1min 16 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 22:57 23:02 5min 108 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. GKH Guskara West Bengal 23:36 23:38 2min 141 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 00:01 00:06 5min 160 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
7. PNE Prantik West Bengal 00:14 00:15 1min 164 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
8. AMP Ahmadpur Junction West Bengal 00:32 00:34 2min 179 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
9. SNT Sainthia Junction West Bengal 00:46 00:48 2min 192 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
10. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 01:15 01:20 5min 220 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
11. NHT Nalhati Junction West Bengal 01:34 01:36 2min 234 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
12. MRR Murarai West Bengal 01:49 01:50 1min 251 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
13. RJG Rajgram West Bengal 02:20 02:22 2min 263 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
14. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 02:35 02:37 2min 275 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
15. KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand 02:57 02:59 2min 287 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
16. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 03:21 03:26 5min 303 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
17. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 03:41 03:42 1min 320 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
18. TLJ Taljhari Jharkhand 03:55 03:56 1min 329 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
19. SLJ Sakrigali Jharkhand 04:17 04:18 1min 350 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
20. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 04:35 04:40 5min 358 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
21. MZC Mirza Cheuki Bihar 04:55 04:56 1min 373 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
22. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 05:07 05:08 1min 381 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
23. SVRP Shivanarayanpur Bihar 05:20 05:21 1min 390 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
24. BKSL Bikramshila Bihar 05:30 05:31 1min 396 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
25. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 05:43 05:44 1min 401 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
26. EKC Ekchari Bihar 05:52 05:53 1min 406 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
27. GGA Ghogha Bihar 06:02 06:03 1min 411 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
28. SBO Sabaur Bihar 06:21 06:22 1min 424 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
29. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 06:40 06:50 10min 432 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
30. NAT Nathnagar Bihar 06:57 06:58 1min 436 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
31. MPY Murarpur Bihar 07:07 07:08 1min 441 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
32. AKN Akbarnagar Bihar 07:17 07:18 1min 446 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
33. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 07:30 07:31 1min 457 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
34. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 07:55 07:56 1min 474 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
35. RPUR Ratanpur Bihar 08:04 08:05 1min 479 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
36. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 08:20 08:30 10min 485 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
37. DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar 08:39 08:40 1min 492 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
38. DRH Dharhara Bihar 08:50 08:51 1min 497 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
39. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 09:04 09:05 1min 507 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
40. KJH Kajra Bihar 09:15 09:16 1min 515 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
41. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 10:22 10:30 8min 530 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
42. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 10:35 10:37 2min 532 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
43. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 10:51 10:53 2min 547 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
44. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 11:04 11:06 2min 557 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
45. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 11:37 11:39 2min 564 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
46. MOR Mor Bihar 11:45 11:47 2min 572 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
47. PHK Punarakh Bihar 11:54 11:56 2min 580 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
48. BARH Barh Bihar 12:04 12:06 2min 590 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
49. ATL Athmal Gola Bihar 12:14 12:16 2min 599 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
50. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 12:40 12:42 2min 608 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
51. KWO Karauta Bihar 12:57 12:59 2min 617 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
52. KOO Khusropur Bihar 13:06 13:08 2min 623 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
53. HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar 13:14 13:15 1min 626 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
54. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 13:20 13:22 2min 632 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
55. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 13:38 13:40 2min 644 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
56. GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar 14:05 14:07 2min 647 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
57. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 14:16 14:18 2min 651 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
58. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 14:25 14:35 10min 654 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
59. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 14:45 14:47 2min 660 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
60. DNR Danapur Bihar 14:55 15:05 10min 663 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
61. NEO Neora Bihar 15:10 15:12 2min 669 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
62. SDE Sadisopur Bihar 15:19 15:20 1min 676 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
63. BTA Bihta Bihar 15:25 15:27 2min 681 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
64. PAIL Pali Halt Bihar 15:34 15:35 1min 686 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
65. KWR Koelwar Bihar 15:39 15:41 2min 689 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
66. KUA Kulharia Bihar 15:46 15:48 2min 693 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
67. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 15:59 16:04 5min 703 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
68. KRS Karisath Bihar 16:11 16:13 2min 713 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
69. BEA Bihiya Bihar 16:23 16:25 2min 724 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
70. BYN Banahi Bihar 16:33 16:35 2min 730 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
71. RPR Raghunathpur Bihar 16:43 16:45 2min 739 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
72. TWG Twining Ganj Bihar 16:53 16:55 2min 747 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
73. DURE Dumraon Bihar 17:03 17:05 2min 755 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
74. BXR Buxar Bihar 17:25 17:30 5min 771 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
75. CSA Chausa Bihar 17:37 17:39 2min 782 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
76. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 792 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
77. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 799 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
78. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:20 18:25 5min 807 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
79. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 18:34 18:36 2min 821 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
80. SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 847 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
81. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:37 20:47 10min 861 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
82. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:40 Ends 879 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa

Sealdah to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13133, Sealdah Varanasi Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction is 549 miles or 879 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 13133, Sealdah Varanasi Express SDAH to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13133, SEALDAH VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.