Given below is details about Train Number 13133, SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS running between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13133, Sealdah - Varanasi Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance548 miles / 876 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops80
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Varanasi Express, Train number 13133. Timing of Sealdah - Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Sealdah (SDAH)
West Bengal
Origin NA 21:15 NA Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR)
West Bengal
7 Km 21:23 21:24 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Dakhineswar (DAKE)
West Bengal
16 Km 21:38 21:39 1min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
West Bengal
104 Km 22:57 23:02 5min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Guskara (GKH)
West Bengal
137 Km 23:36 23:38 2min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP)
West Bengal
155 Km 00:01 00:06 5min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Prantik (PNE)
West Bengal
160 Km 00:14 00:15 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Ahmedpur Junction (AMP)
West Bengal
175 Km 00:32 00:34 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sainthia (SNT)
West Bengal
188 Km 00:46 00:48 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Rampur Hat (RPH)
West Bengal
216 Km 01:15 01:20 5min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nalhati (NHT)
West Bengal
230 Km 01:34 01:36 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Murarai (MRR)
West Bengal
246 Km 01:49 01:50 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Rajgram (RJG)
West Bengal
258 Km 02:20 02:22 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Pakur (PKR)
Jharkhand
269 Km 02:35 02:37 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kotalpukur (KLP)
Jharkhand
281 Km 02:57 02:59 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Barharwa Junction (BHW)
Jharkhand
297 Km 03:21 03:26 5min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Tinpahar Junction (TPH)
Jharkhand
314 Km 03:41 03:42 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Taljhari (TLJ)
Jharkhand
323 Km 03:55 03:56 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sakrigali Junction (SLJ)
Jharkhand
344 Km 04:17 04:18 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sahibganj Junction (SBG)
Jharkhand
352 Km 04:35 04:40 5min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Mirzacheuki (MZC)
Bihar
367 Km 04:55 04:56 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Pirpainti (PPT)
Bihar
375 Km 05:07 05:08 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)
Bihar
384 Km 05:20 05:21 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Bikram Shila (BKSL)
Bihar
390 Km 05:30 05:31 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kahalgaon (CLG)
Bihar
396 Km 05:43 05:44 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Ekchari (EKC)
Bihar
400 Km 05:52 05:53 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Ghoga (GGA)
Bihar
405 Km 06:02 06:03 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sabaur (SBO)
Bihar
418 Km 06:21 06:22 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur (BGP)
Bihar
426 Km 06:40 06:50 10min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nathnagar (NAT)
Bihar
430 Km 06:57 06:58 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Murarpur (MPY)
Bihar
435 Km 07:07 07:08 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Akbarnagar (AKN)
Bihar
440 Km 07:17 07:18 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sultanganj (SGG)
Bihar
450 Km 07:30 07:31 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Bariarpur (BUP)
Bihar
468 Km 07:55 07:56 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Ratanpur (RPUR)
Bihar
472 Km 08:04 08:05 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Jamalpur Junction (JMP)
Bihar
479 Km 08:20 08:35 15min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Dasharathpur (DRTP)
Bihar
485 Km 08:44 08:45 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Dharhara (DRH)
Bihar
491 Km 08:55 08:56 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Abhaipur (AHA)
Bihar
501 Km 09:09 09:10 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kajra (KJH)
Bihar
508 Km 09:20 09:21 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kiul Junction (KIUL)
Bihar
524 Km 10:22 10:30 8min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)
Bihar
525 Km 10:35 10:37 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Barhiya (BRYA)
Bihar
540 Km 10:51 10:53 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Hathidah Junction (HTZ)
Bihar
551 Km 11:04 11:06 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Mokameh Junction (MKA)
Bihar
558 Km 11:30 11:32 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Mor (MOR)
Bihar
565 Km 11:38 11:40 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Punarakh (PHK)
Bihar
573 Km 11:48 11:50 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Barh (BARH)
Bihar
584 Km 11:59 12:01 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Athmalgola (ATL)
Bihar
593 Km 12:10 12:12 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)
Bihar
602 Km 12:40 12:42 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Karauta (KWO)
Bihar
611 Km 12:57 12:59 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Khusropur (KOO)
Bihar
616 Km 13:06 13:08 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Hardas Bigha (HDE)
Bihar
620 Km 13:13 13:15 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Fatwa (FUT)
Bihar
625 Km 13:20 13:22 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Patna Saheb (PNC)
Bihar
637 Km 13:38 13:40 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Gulzarbagh (GZH)
Bihar
640 Km 14:05 14:07 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar (RJPB)
Bihar
645 Km 14:16 14:18 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Bihar
647 Km 14:25 14:35 10min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)
Bihar
653 Km 14:45 14:47 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Danapur (DNR)
Bihar
657 Km 14:55 15:05 10min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Neora (NEO)
Bihar
662 Km 15:10 15:12 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sadisopur (SDE)
Bihar
669 Km 15:18 15:20 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Bihta (BTA)
Bihar
674 Km 15:25 15:27 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Pali A (PAIL)
Bihar
680 Km 15:34 15:35 1min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Koelwar (KWR)
Bihar
682 Km 15:39 15:41 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kulharia (KUA)
Bihar
686 Km 15:46 15:48 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Ara (ARA)
Bihar
696 Km 15:59 16:04 5min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Karisath (KRS)
Bihar
706 Km 16:11 16:13 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Behea (BEA)
Bihar
718 Km 16:23 16:25 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Banahi (BYN)
Bihar
723 Km 16:33 16:35 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Raghunathpur (RPR)
Bihar
732 Km 16:43 16:45 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Twining Ganj (TWG)
Bihar
741 Km 16:53 16:55 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Dumraon (DURE)
Bihar
748 Km 17:03 17:05 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Buxar (BXR)
Bihar
765 Km 17:25 17:30 5min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Chausa (CSA)
Bihar
776 Km 17:37 17:39 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Gahmar (GMR)
Bihar
785 Km 17:48 17:50 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Bhadaura (BWH)
Uttar Pradesh
793 Km 18:08 18:10 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)
Uttar Pradesh
801 Km 18:20 18:25 5min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Zamania (ZNA)
Uttar Pradesh
814 Km 18:34 18:36 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sakaldiha (SLD)
Uttar Pradesh
840 Km 18:58 19:00 2min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
  (DDU)
857 Km 20:38 20:48 10min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
876 Km 21:40 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa

Sealdah to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13133, Sealdah - Varanasi Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah - Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction is 548 miles or 876 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 13133, Sealdah - Varanasi Express SDAH to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13133, SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH - VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.