Given below is details about Train Number 17037, SECUNDERABAD - BIKANER EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17037, Secunderabad - Bikaner Express
ScheduleTue & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1328 miles / 2125 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Bikaner Express, Train number 17037. Timing of Secunderabad - Bikaner Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Telangana
Origin NA 23:55 NA Tu & We
Kazipet Junction (KZJ)
Telangana
139 Km 01:48 01:50 2min We & Th
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)
Telangana
313 Km 04:08 04:10 2min We & Th
Balharshah (BPQ)
Maharashtra
383 Km 05:40 05:50 10min We & Th
Chandrapur (CD)
Maharashtra
397 Km 06:10 06:12 2min We & Th
Wardha Junction (WR)
Maharashtra
515 Km 08:00 08:05 5min We & Th
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
611 Km 09:45 09:50 5min We & Th
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
690 Km 10:40 10:45 5min We & Th
Shegaon (SEG)
Maharashtra
727 Km 11:14 11:15 1min We & Th
Malkapur (MKU)
Maharashtra
779 Km 11:48 11:50 2min We & Th
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
829 Km 12:50 13:00 10min We & Th
Jalgaon Junction (JL)
Maharashtra
853 Km 13:55 14:00 5min We & Th
Amalner (AN)
Maharashtra
909 Km 15:10 15:12 2min We & Th
Nandurbar (NDB)
Maharashtra
1004 Km 16:55 17:00 5min We & Th
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
1164 Km 20:20 20:25 5min We & Th
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
1293 Km 22:11 22:16 5min We & Th
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
1393 Km 00:50 01:10 20min Th & Fr
Mehsana Junction (MSH)
Gujarat
1461 Km 02:48 02:50 2min Th & Fr
Palanpur Junction (PNU)
Gujarat
1526 Km 05:00 05:03 3min Th & Fr
Abu Road (ABR)
Rajasthan
1579 Km 05:55 06:05 10min Th & Fr
Marwar Junction (MJ)
Rajasthan
1744 Km 09:05 09:10 5min Th & Fr
Pali Marwar (PMY)
Rajasthan
1775 Km 09:35 09:40 5min Th & Fr
Luni Junction (LUNI)
Rajasthan
1816 Km 10:11 10:14 3min Th & Fr
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Rajasthan
1848 Km 10:45 10:55 10min Th & Fr
Merta Road Junction (MTD)
Rajasthan
1952 Km 12:42 12:47 5min Th & Fr
Nagaur (NGO)
Rajasthan
2009 Km 14:08 14:13 5min Th & Fr
Nokha (NOK)
Rajasthan
2060 Km 14:52 14:54 2min Th & Fr
Bikaner Junction (BKN)
Rajasthan
2125 Km 16:50 Destination Th & Fr

Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17037, Secunderabad - Bikaner Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Bikaner Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Bikaner Junction is 1328 miles or 2125 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 17037, Secunderabad - Bikaner Express SC to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17037, SECUNDERABAD - BIKANER EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - BIKANER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.