Given below is details about Train Number 02791, SECUNDERABAD DANAPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02791, Secunderabad Danapur Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1149 miles / 1838 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Danapur Covid 19 Special, Train number 02791. Timing of Secunderabad Danapur Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 09:25 NA Origin Daily
2. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 11:25 11:27 2min 132 Km Daily
3. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 12:18 12:28 10min 216 Km Daily
4. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 12:32 12:40 8min 234 Km Daily
5. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 12:52 12:55 3min 248 Km Daily
6. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 13:07 13:10 3min 268 Km Daily
7. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 13:37 13:40 3min 306 Km Daily
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 15:15 15:20 5min 376 Km Daily
9. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 15:38 15:40 2min 390 Km Daily
10. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 17:05 17:07 2min 509 Km Daily
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 18:20 18:25 5min 585 Km Daily
12. KATL Katol Maharashtra 19:14 19:15 1min 643 Km Daily
13. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 21:08 21:10 2min 773 Km Daily
14. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 21:50 21:51 1min 810 Km Daily
15. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:35 23:45 10min 880 Km Daily
16. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:05 03:15 10min 1125 Km Daily
17. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:30 04:35 5min 1216 Km Daily
18. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:55 06:00 5min 1314 Km Daily
19. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:20 20min 1498 Km Daily
20. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 10:35 10:37 2min 1500 Km Daily
21. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 11:52 11:54 2min 1562 Km Daily
22. BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh 12:49 12:50 1min 1616 Km Daily
23. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:30 13:40 10min 1622 Km Daily
24. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:50 15:00 10min 1640 Km Daily
25. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:46 15:48 2min 1694 Km Daily
26. BXR Buxar Bihar 16:13 16:15 2min 1730 Km Daily
27. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 16:58 17:00 2min 1799 Km Daily
28. DNR Danapur Bihar 18:00 Ends 1838 Km Daily

Secunderabad Junction to Danapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02791, Secunderabad Danapur Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Danapur Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Danapur is 1149 miles or 1838 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur
Return Trains from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 02791, Secunderabad Danapur Covid 19 Special SC to DNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02791, SECUNDERABAD DANAPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SECUNDERABAD DANAPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.