Given below is details about Train Number 12590, SECUNDERABAD GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12590, Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1143 miles / 1828 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12590. Timing of Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 21:35 NA Origin Th
2. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 23:23 23:25 2min 132 Km Th
3. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 00:34 00:35 1min 229 Km Fr
4. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 00:49 00:50 1min 242 Km Fr
5. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 01:40 01:42 2min 301 Km Fr
6. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 03:15 03:20 5min 371 Km Fr
7. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 03:38 03:40 2min 384 Km Fr
8. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 503 Km Fr
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 06:25 06:30 5min 579 Km Fr
10. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 745 Km Fr
11. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 768 Km Fr
12. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 09:47 09:48 1min 804 Km Fr
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:45 11:55 10min 875 Km Fr
14. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:40 13:50 10min 966 Km Fr
15. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 17:07 17:09 2min 1167 Km Fr
16. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 18:25 18:35 10min 1257 Km Fr
17. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 1371 Km Fr
18. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 1418 Km Fr
19. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:10 5min 1477 Km Fr
20. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:44 23:45 1min 1494 Km Fr
21. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 00:48 00:58 10min 1553 Km Sa
22. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 01:17 01:20 3min 1562 Km Sa
23. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:03 02:05 2min 1586 Km Sa
24. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:25 03:30 5min 1675 Km Sa
25. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:52 03:54 2min 1703 Km Sa
26. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 04:40 04:43 3min 1765 Km Sa
27. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 1794 Km Sa
28. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:25 Ends 1828 Km Sa

Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12590, Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1143 miles or 1828 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12590, Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express SC to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12590, SECUNDERABAD GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 12590, Secunderabad – Gorakhpur Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 21.35 hrs on 21.07.2022 is rescheduled to depart at 09.35 hrs of 22.07.2022 due to the late running of its pairing train. [1]
  • Train No. 12590, Secunderabad-Gorakhpur has been augmented with sleeper - 1 for the period of 07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022. [2]

References

  • Rescheduling on Jul 22, 2022
  • Augmentation of coaches from Jul 07, 2022 to Jul 28, 2022