Given below is details about Train Number 12590, SECUNDERABAD GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12590, Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1150 miles / 1840 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12590. Timing of Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 07:20 NA Origin Fr
2. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 09:14 09:16 2min 132 Km Fr
3. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 10:29 10:30 1min 234 Km Fr
4. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:59 11:00 1min 248 Km Fr
5. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 11:39 11:40 1min 267 Km Fr
6. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 12:06 12:07 1min 306 Km Fr
7. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 13:20 13:25 5min 375 Km Fr
8. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:44 13:45 1min 389 Km Fr
9. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 14:53 14:55 2min 473 Km Fr
10. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 15:33 15:35 2min 512 Km Fr
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 17:05 17:10 5min 588 Km Fr
12. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 18:24 18:25 1min 691 Km Fr
13. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:31 19:33 2min 756 Km Fr
14. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 19:49 19:50 1min 779 Km Fr
15. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 20:29 20:30 1min 816 Km Fr
16. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:10 22:20 10min 886 Km Fr
17. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 977 Km Sa
18. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:07 2min 1178 Km Sa
19. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:18 04:28 10min 1268 Km Sa
20. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 05:54 05:56 2min 1382 Km Sa
21. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 06:33 06:35 2min 1430 Km Sa
22. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:15 08:20 5min 1488 Km Sa
23. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:42 08:44 2min 1505 Km Sa
24. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 09:48 10:03 15min 1564 Km Sa
25. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:23 3min 1573 Km Sa
26. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 1597 Km Sa
27. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:25 5min 1686 Km Sa
28. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:49 12:51 2min 1714 Km Sa
29. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 13:44 13:47 3min 1775 Km Sa
30. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 14:09 14:11 2min 1805 Km Sa
31. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:20 Ends 1840 Km Sa

Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12590, Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1150 miles or 1840 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12590, Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express SC to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12590, SECUNDERABAD GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.