Given below is details about Train Number 02590, SECUNDERABAD GORAKHPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02590, Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1143 miles / 1828 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 02590. Timing of Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 07:20 NA Origin Su
2. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 09:14 09:16 2min 132 Km Su
3. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 10:29 10:30 1min 229 Km Su
4. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:59 11:00 1min 242 Km Su
5. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 11:39 11:40 1min 262 Km Su
6. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 12:06 12:07 1min 301 Km Su
7. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 13:20 13:25 5min 371 Km Su
8. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:44 13:45 1min 384 Km Su
9. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 15:34 15:35 1min 503 Km Su
10. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 17:05 17:10 5min 579 Km Su
11. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:30 19:35 5min 745 Km Su
12. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 19:49 19:50 1min 768 Km Su
13. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 20:29 20:30 1min 804 Km Su
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:10 22:20 10min 875 Km Su
15. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 966 Km Mo
16. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:07 2min 1167 Km Mo
17. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:18 04:28 10min 1257 Km Mo
18. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 05:54 05:56 2min 1371 Km Mo
19. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 06:33 06:35 2min 1418 Km Mo
20. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:15 08:20 5min 1477 Km Mo
21. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:43 08:44 1min 1494 Km Mo
22. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 09:48 10:03 15min 1553 Km Mo
23. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:23 3min 1562 Km Mo
24. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 1586 Km Mo
25. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:25 5min 1675 Km Mo
26. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:49 12:51 2min 1703 Km Mo
27. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 13:44 13:47 3min 1765 Km Mo
28. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 14:09 14:11 2min 1794 Km Mo
29. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:05 Ends 1828 Km Mo

Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02590, Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1143 miles or 1828 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 02590, Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly Super Fast Special SC to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02590, SECUNDERABAD GORAKHPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SECUNDERABAD GORAKHPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have revised the timings of Train No:02589/02590 Gorakhpur-Secunderabad (weekly) from 14.4.2021 with halts at Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla Jn., Nagpur, Sewagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah. [1]
  • Train No:02590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Special leaving Secunderabad on every wednesdays has revised its existing depature time from 07:20 hrs to 21:35 hrs and has revised Existing arrival time at Gorakhpur from 15:05 hrs to 06:25 hrs on the second day, with effect from 15.04.2021 [2]
  • In order to facilitate Non-Interlocking works, Train No 02590 Secunderabad – Gorakhpur Express Special Journey Commencing o­n 11.10.2020 weekly will divert it's exisiting route via Secunderabad, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bina, Bhimsen, Kanpur ctrl, Barabanki, Gorakhpur to Secunderabad, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Pimpal Khuti, Majri [3]

References

  • Revised Timings and Increased Frequency of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Train
  • Diversion of Trains