Given below is details about Train Number 07249, SECUNDERABAD ΓÇô GUWAHATI SPECIAL running between Kakinada Port and Renigunta Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07249, Secunderabad ΓÇô Guwahati Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance369 miles / 591 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad ΓÇô Guwahati Special, Train number 07249. Timing of Secunderabad ΓÇô Guwahati Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh Starts 14:50 NA Origin Daily
2. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:53 14:55 2min 3 Km Daily
3. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:08 15:10 2min 16 Km Daily
4. BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh 15:21 15:22 1min 36 Km Daily
5. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 15:29 15:30 1min 42 Km Daily
6. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 15:34 15:35 1min 46 Km Daily
7. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 66 Km Daily
8. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:27 16:28 1min 88 Km Daily
9. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 16:42 16:43 1min 108 Km Daily
10. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 17:22 17:23 1min 156 Km Daily
11. PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh 17:27 17:28 1min 157 Km Daily
12. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 17:57 17:58 1min 174 Km Daily
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:15 19:25 10min 215 Km Daily
14. PVD Pedavadlapudi Andhra Pradesh 19:39 19:40 1min 227 Km Daily
15. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:54 19:55 1min 247 Km Daily
16. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 269 Km Daily
17. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 20:34 20:35 1min 289 Km Daily
18. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 20:49 20:50 1min 304 Km Daily
19. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 21:09 21:10 1min 312 Km Daily
20. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 21:29 21:30 1min 324 Km Daily
21. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 21:44 21:45 1min 338 Km Daily
22. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 22:02 22:03 1min 354 Km Daily
23. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 22:22 22:23 1min 372 Km Daily
24. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 22:31 22:32 1min 381 Km Daily
25. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 23:04 23:05 1min 419 Km Daily
26. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 00:31 00:33 2min 470 Km Daily
27. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 527 Km Daily
28. NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh 02:29 02:30 1min 536 Km Daily
29. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 02:54 02:55 1min 568 Km Daily
30. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:10 Ends 591 Km Daily

Kakinada Port to Renigunta Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07249, Secunderabad ΓÇô Guwahati Special. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Renigunta Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad ΓÇô Guwahati Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Renigunta Junction is 369 miles or 591 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kakinada Port to Renigunta Junction
Return Trains from Renigunta Junction to Kakinada Port

Train No. 07249, Secunderabad ΓÇô Guwahati Special COA to RU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07249, SECUNDERABAD ΓÇô GUWAHATI SPECIAL. Details about the SECUNDERABAD ΓÇô GUWAHATI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.