Given below is details about Train Number 12513, SECUNDERABAD GUWAHATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12513, Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1601 miles / 2562 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express, Train number 12513. Timing of Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 07:20 NA Origin Su
2. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:05 13:15 10min 356 Km Su
3. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 15:25 15:27 2min 505 Km Su
4. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:10 19:30 20min 706 Km Su
5. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:28 20:33 5min 767 Km Su
6. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 21:30 21:32 2min 836 Km Su
7. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:47 2min 909 Km Su
8. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 23:50 23:55 5min 983 Km Su
9. BALU Balugaon Odisha 00:53 00:55 2min 1059 Km Mo
10. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 02:00 02:10 10min 1130 Km Mo
11. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 02:35 02:40 5min 1149 Km Mo
12. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 03:15 03:20 5min 1176 Km Mo
13. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 04:20 04:22 2min 1248 Km Mo
14. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 05:28 05:30 2min 1291 Km Mo
15. BLS Balasore Odisha 06:15 06:17 2min 1353 Km Mo
16. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 08:15 08:30 15min 1474 Km Mo
17. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 10:03 10:05 2min 1583 Km Mo
18. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 10:55 11:15 20min 1590 Km Mo
19. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 13:18 13:23 5min 1737 Km Mo
20. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 14:26 14:28 2min 1797 Km Mo
21. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 16:14 16:16 2min 1884 Km Mo
22. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 17:20 17:30 10min 1919 Km Mo
23. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 18:40 18:42 2min 2007 Km Mo
24. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 19:25 19:27 2min 2064 Km Mo
25. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 21:25 21:40 15min 2151 Km Mo
26. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 23:56 23:58 2min 2278 Km Mo
27. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 00:18 00:20 2min 2296 Km Tu
28. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 02:09 02:14 5min 2406 Km Tu
29. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 03:50 03:55 5min 2515 Km Tu
30. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 05:05 05:07 2min 2556 Km Tu
31. GHY Guwahati Assam 06:00 Ends 2562 Km Tu

Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12513, Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati is 1601 miles or 2562 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12513, Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express SC to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12513, SECUNDERABAD GUWAHATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD GUWAHATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.